
Search Hotels Near Peace Square, São Paulo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Peace Square hotels




1. Livinn - On Jurupis
Livinn - On Jurupis1.9 km from Peace Square
Marc
Rp640.922
Rp1.420.711 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft Opening
One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft OpeningMoema, 1.4 km from Peace Square
Bruno
Rp1.868.927
Rp1.999.752 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred Hotel
Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred HotelJardim Paulista, 1 km from Peace Square
Pia
Rp7.759.177
Rp9.015.878 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Radisson RED Ibirapuera
Radisson RED Ibirapuera1.8 km from Peace Square
Shawn
Rp2.164.640
Rp2.272.872 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft Opening
Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft OpeningMoema, 1.4 km from Peace Square
Rp608.073
Rp1.309.364 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Hotel Laghetto Stilo São Paulo
Hotel Laghetto Stilo São PauloParaiso, 2.1 km from Peace Square
Blanca
Rp2.412.559
Rp2.533.187 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Melia Ibirapuera
Melia Ibirapuera1.9 km from Peace Square
Fatima Gabriela
Rp1.823.067
Rp1.914.221 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




8. The Westin Sao Paulo
The Westin Sao PauloItaim Bibi, 1.2 km from Peace Square
Alexis
Rp4.253.997
Rp4.946.089 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. Aloe Vila Nova Conceição
Aloe Vila Nova Conceição1.2 km from Peace Square
Kayla
Rp2.408.917
Rp2.529.363 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. EZ Moema Hotel
EZ Moema HotelMoema, 1.2 km from Peace Square
Maria Alejandra Davila
Rp1.200.447
Rp1.260.469 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Hotel Fasano Sao Paulo Itaim
Hotel Fasano Sao Paulo ItaimItaim Bibi, 1.9 km from Peace Square
Michael
Rp10.618.350
Rp12.211.102 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Blue Tree Premium Faria Lima
Blue Tree Premium Faria Lima2.1 km from Peace Square
Carmen
Rp1.974.574
Rp2.073.303 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




13. Brazilodge All Suites Hostel
Brazilodge All Suites HostelVila Mariana, 1.8 km from Peace Square
Gladys Viviana
Rp919.153
Rp965.122 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Iconyc Charlie Ibirapuera Hotel
Iconyc Charlie Ibirapuera Hotel1.6 km from Peace Square
RODOLFO
Rp968.720
Rp1.194.707 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




15. Transamerica Executive Jardins
Transamerica Executive JardinsJardim Paulista, 2 km from Peace Square
Thomas Diego
Rp2.115.042
Rp2.220.794 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Melia Jardim Europa
Melia Jardim EuropaItaim Bibi, 2 km from Peace Square
Veronica
Rp3.108.472
Rp3.263.895 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Intercity São Paulo Ibirapuera
Intercity São Paulo Ibirapuera2 km from Peace Square
Bianca
Rp1.345.936
Rp1.413.233 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Grand Mercure SP Itaim Bibi
Grand Mercure SP Itaim BibiItaim Bibi, 1.3 km from Peace Square
Ruben
Rp3.044.380
Rp3.196.599 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Staybridges Suítes São Paulo by IHG
Staybridges Suítes São Paulo by IHGItaim Bibi, 1.6 km from Peace Square
Anne
Rp2.535.203
Rp3.134.109 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




20. Charlie Victoria Itaim
Charlie Victoria ItaimItaim Bibi, 2.2 km from Peace Square
Carlos Rodrigo
Rp1.064.897
Rp1.755.393 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Peace Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Livinn - On Jurupis | 9.8 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft Opening | 9.6 Exceptional 199 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 963 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson RED Ibirapuera | 9.6 Exceptional 477 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft Opening | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Top Peace Square Hotel Reviews
Melia Ibirapuera
10/10 Excellent
"People were amazingly pleasant"
One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft Opening
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay"
Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The service and atmosphere is simply incomparable."
Apê Smart Av Paulista Haddock Lobo
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was what I expected. The price, listing and even the above and beyond service they provided."
TRYP by Wyndham Sao Paulo Paulista Paraiso
8/10 Good
"Ok"
Apê Pátio Paulista
8/10 Good
"Necesita mejor servicio a la habitación"
ibis budget Sao Paulo Jardins
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect, simple accommodations. Well located, comfortable, surprisingly peaceful yet close to busy, popular areas. The staff also went above and beyond to help with my little travel bumps."
Other attractions near Peace Square

Ibirapuera Park
9.2/10 (1,507 reviews)
Take an evening stroll to see the city lights reflected in this park’s vast lakes or spend a day visiting the cultural sites located in the sprawling gardens.

Ibirapuera Auditorium
Enjoy the sounds of traditional Brazilian bands as you sprawl on the grass or sit in the comfort of this modern auditorium.

São Paulo Museum of Modern Art
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
See iconic work from the world’s most famous artists alongside key figures of Brazil’s 20th-century art movements at this modern art gallery.
Japanese Pavilion
You can find out about the history of São Paulo when you stop by Japanese Pavilion. Experience the art scene and museums in this culturally rich area.
Pavilion of Brazilian Cultures
Enjoy an outing to Pavilion of Brazilian Cultures during your stay in São Paulo. Experience the art scene and museums in this culturally rich area.
Professor Aristoteles Orsini Planetarium
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
Learn about the constellations high above São Paulo’s skyline as you take in an interactive presentation at Brazil’s first planetarium.
Afro Brazil Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Afro Brazil Museum in São Paulo. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Oca do Ibirapuera
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Oca do Ibirapuera during your travels in São Paulo. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.




