Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Saint Elizabeth Medical Center Florence and Turfway Park Racing & Gaming, Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport provides free continental breakfast, a terrace and a garden. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is Rp1.651.772
Rp1.855.930 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(48 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Double Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(45 reviews)
  • 54 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Deluxe Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(17 reviews)
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Studio Suite, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(128 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Apartment

  • 93 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Family Suite

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(9 reviews)
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Florence, Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport is near the airport and near a metro station. Cincinnati Museum Center at Union Terminal and Creation Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Florence Mall and Newport on the Levee. Enjoy an event or a match at Paycor Stadium, and consider making time for Ark Encounter—a top attraction that's not to be missed. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Florence travel guide
Map
4880 Houston Road, Florence, KY, 41042

What's nearby

  • A large stadium surrounded by urban buildings and roads.
    Paycor Stadium
    12 min drive - 17.5 km
  • Turfway Park
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Turfway Crossing
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Turfway Park Racing & Gaming
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • World of Golf
    2 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Cincinnati Union Terminal
    16 min drive
  • Cincinnati-Northern Kentucky Int'l Airport (CVG)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    15 min walk
  • Texas Roadhouse
    12 min walk
  • 7 Brew Coffee
    14 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    14 min walk
  • Ford's Garage Florence
    6 min walk

About this property

Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport

  • Hotel near Turfway Park Racing & Gaming
  • Located close to Saint Elizabeth Medical Center Florence, Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport provides free continental breakfast, a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool, along with sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in and coffee/tea in reception
    • Concierge services, a water dispenser and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 70 individually furnished rooms offer comforts, such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas. Guest reviews highly rate the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and fans
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and designer toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels and DVD players
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport on 25 Oct 2026 start from Rp1.651.772, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport pet-friendly?

Yes, Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 20.00 per accommodation, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 25.00 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport located?

Situated near the airport, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Saint Elizabeth Medical Center Florence and Turfway Park Racing & Gaming. Paycor Stadium and Great American Ball Park are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ashley Quarters Hotel Cincinnati Airport Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 733 out of 1026 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 185 out of 1026 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 64 out of 1026 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 20 out of 1026 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 24 out of 1026 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were super friendly and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Ample, well lit parking. Continental breakfast was a nice feature. Location was extremely convenient for my visit.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enjoyable to stay at a family owned property where it shows. I would definitely stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very friendly and helpful. We had a suite and it was extremely accommodating for our needs during our stay. The shower was amazing. A very nice, quiet and cozy place to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff were great!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed our stay at Ashley. It was a great location with a lot of restaurants and shopping nearby.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, friendly staff, feels like home. If you like a breakfast with more protein you may need to bring some, however you can cook in your room(our room had a small kitchen fully equipped). Location is easy to find and close to a variety of restaurants.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean, helpful staff and the outside pool was nice! Would stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff amazing !
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
What's important to my wife and I is places that accept pets. Their pet fee was fair and the property was perfect for pets.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We arrived at the hotel after hours, and the hotel staff's express check-in instructions were accurate and easy to understand. We had no problem checking in at 1 am. The hotel was clean, and the room had enough linens for the pull-out couch. The hotel offered a good variety of breakfast foods. It was a very nice place to stay and reasonably priced.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, easy after hours check-in, cozy quaint sitting/eating room. Very quiet.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quiet place to stay. Easy to get to, close to food and all in all a great place to stay.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff at front desk was welcoming and helpful. Room was clean and quiet.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Awesome place to stay. Easy check in process especially after hours.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everyone was friendly, we really enjoyed all the amenities and room was comfortable.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hidden gym close to CVG airport. Large rooms, comfortable beds, and friendly staff. Family owned hotel. Close to dining.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Its was a nice place and reasonable price. Clean and sufficient.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Cute little hotel, Very friendly staff, Efficient after-hours check in. Convenient location. Highly recommend.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Liked everything about it. Location, customer service was great and very clean and quiet. Only thing on the maintenance would be to touch up on paint, but very minor. Definitely would go back and suggest another travelers stay there.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Many things about the room were very nice, such as the bathroom and king size bed, however, the couch, chair, and carpet were very outdated and in need of upgrades. They also need to have more luggage carts.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good place
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
"Welcome to our home!" was the overall impression of this quaint hotel. Feels like you stepped back in time, yet it has all the modern essentials and convinces you'll ever need. It has a friendly staff who encourages a social vibe in their non-traditional lobby. Although the property needs some cosmetic TLC, it is very clean and functional. Our room also included a full residential kitchen for our extended stay (6 days). I definitely will book again when in the area.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
All the staff were super friendly!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
We were thankful for the really clean bathroom and for the adequately equipped kitchen. (The carpet throughout is old and looked soiled and the paint in the kitchen needs to be redone badly.) Otherwise we really enjoyed the visit! The owners/staff really work hard to make guests feel welcomed and cared for.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026