
Search Hotels in Linda Vista Terrace, Tucson
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Linda Vista Terrace hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tucson North – Marana by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tucson North – Marana by IHGCortaro, 6.6 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp1.994.850
Rp2.285.100 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Hampton Inn & Suites Tucson Marana
Hampton Inn & Suites Tucson Marana6.7 km from Linda Vista Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp2.065.577
Rp2.366.119 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham NW Tucson Marana
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham NW Tucson MaranaCortaro, 6.7 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is Rp1.726.452
Rp1.977.651 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Fairfield Inn & Suites Tucson North/Oro Valley
Fairfield Inn & Suites Tucson North/Oro Valley6.2 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (814 reviews)
The price is Rp1.699.402
Rp1.946.665 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. 3 Palms Tucson North Foothills
3 Palms Tucson North Foothills6.6 km from Linda Vista Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7,188 reviews)
The price is Rp1.027.266
Rp1.257.485 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Comfort Inn & Suites North Tucson - Marana
Comfort Inn & Suites North Tucson - MaranaCortaro, 6.6 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (382 reviews)
The price is Rp1.680.208
Rp1.924.678 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Best Western Gold Poppy Inn
Best Western Gold Poppy InnCortaro, 6.3 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp1.675.493
Rp1.919.278 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. My Place Hotel-Tucson North/Marana/Cortaro, AZ
My Place Hotel-Tucson North/Marana/Cortaro, AZ6.2 km from Linda Vista Terrace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (382 reviews)
The price is Rp1.447.034
Rp1.657.578 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson/Marana
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson/MaranaCortaro, 6.6 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is Rp1.452.613
Rp1.663.968 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. El Conquistador Tucson, A Hilton Resort
El Conquistador Tucson, A Hilton Resort6.7 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp3.175.439
Rp4.239.910 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

11. Omni Tucson National Resort & Spa
Omni Tucson National Resort & SpaCasas Adobes, 2.7 km from Linda Vista Terrace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp4.305.850
Rp5.536.782 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Oro Valley-Tucson North by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Oro Valley-Tucson North by IHG8.1 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp2.139.930
Rp2.451.290 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Red Roof Inn Tucson North - Marana
Red Roof Inn Tucson North - MaranaCortaro, 6.2 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,426 reviews)
The price is Rp1.126.002
Rp1.289.943 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort and Spa
Westward Look Wyndham Grand Resort and SpaCasas Adobes, 7.3 km from Linda Vista Terrace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,435 reviews)
The price is Rp3.014.944
Rp4.180.650 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

15. Hampton Inn & Suites Tucson-Mall
Hampton Inn & Suites Tucson-MallCasas Adobes, 8.9 km from Linda Vista Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.680.208
Rp1.882.673 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Motel 6 Tucson, AZ - North
Motel 6 Tucson, AZ - North5.9 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,284 reviews)
The price is Rp980.242
Rp1.122.867 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Best Western InnSuites Tucson Foothills Hotel & Suites
Best Western InnSuites Tucson Foothills Hotel & SuitesCasas Adobes, 8.5 km from Linda Vista Terrace
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,993 reviews)
The price is Rp1.217.584
Rp1.364.303 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Super 8 by Wyndham Marana/Tucson Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Marana/Tucson AreaCortaro, 6.6 km from Linda Vista Terrace
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp1.234.608
Rp1.414.243 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Comfort Suites At Tucson Mall
Comfort Suites At Tucson Mall11.2 km from Linda Vista Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,202 reviews)
The price is Rp1.730.079
Rp1.990.498 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Candlewood Suites Tucson by IHG
Candlewood Suites Tucson by IHG8.9 km from Linda Vista Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (649 reviews)
The price is Rp2.194.335
Rp2.458.753 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Linda Vista Terrace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 3 Palms Tucson North Foothills | 9.2 Wonderful 7,188 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Tucson Marana | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() My Place Hotel-Tucson North/Marana/Cortaro, AZ | 9.4 Exceptional 382 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham NW Tucson Marana | 8.6 Excellent 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Tucson-Mall | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Linda Vista Terrace
Find the best Linda Vista Terrace areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Catalina Foothills
If you're spending some time in Catalina Foothills, St. Phillips Plaza and La Encantada are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by TM
Open Photo by TM
Downtown Tucson
Historic architecture and traditions are integrated seamlessly into the city’s hip, cosmopolitan urban center, which is connected to other Tucson areas by a streetcar route.

Photo by Aimee Bollinger
Open Photo by Aimee Bollinger
Midtown
If you're spending some time in Midtown, McKale Center and Arizona Stadium are top sights worth seeing.

Casas Adobes
Visitors highly recommend Casas Adobes for its abundant dining options, and you can make a stop by Catalina Golf Course while you're in town.

Tanque Verde
Tanque Verde is noteworthy for its golf courses, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Agua Caliente Park and Arizona National Golf Club.

























































































