
Search Hotels Near Oman Avenues Mall, Muscat
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Oman Avenues Mall hotels

1. IntercityHotel Muscat
IntercityHotel MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.8 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is Rp1.402.729
Rp1.723.251 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. The Chedi Muscat
The Chedi MuscatAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 1.8 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (684 reviews)
The price is Rp7.325.764
Rp8.999.700 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-Ghubra
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-GhubraAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 0.6 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (120 reviews)
The price is Rp1.180.749
Rp1.450.549 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Citadines Al Ghubrah Muscat
Citadines Al Ghubrah Muscat1.7 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (136 reviews)
The price is Rp1.297.407
Rp1.593.538 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Royal Tulip Muscat
Royal Tulip MuscatAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 0.8 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is Rp1.065.357
Rp1.308.791 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall
Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall0.3 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (459 reviews)
The price is Rp1.771.256
Rp2.175.988 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

7. Fraser Suites Muscat
Fraser Suites Muscat1.2 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (171 reviews)
The price is Rp1.608.463
Rp1.847.320 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Rozana Hotel
Rozana Hotel1.7 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (41 reviews)
The price is Rp703.792
Rp916.338 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Levatio Suites Muscat, a member of Radisson Individuals
Levatio Suites Muscat, a member of Radisson Individuals0.8 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (259 reviews)
The price is Rp1.271.912
Rp1.562.545 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

10. Mercure Muscat
Mercure MuscatAl Khuwair, 0.6 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is Rp939.755
Rp1.154.489 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. Intercityhotel Bawshar Muscat
Intercityhotel Bawshar Muscat2.8 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
The price is Rp1.238.689
Rp1.584.383 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. HOTEL FRANKINCENSE MUSCAT
HOTEL FRANKINCENSE MUSCATAl Khuwair, 2.9 km from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is Rp1.020.166
Rp1.167.579 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Golden Tulip Muscat
Golden Tulip Muscat0.6 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (82 reviews)
The price is Rp1.377.750
Rp1.692.564 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Radisson Blu Hotel, Muscat
Radisson Blu Hotel, MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.9 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (517 reviews)
The price is Rp1.177.697
Rp1.446.801 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

15. Radisson Hotel Muscat Panorama
Radisson Hotel Muscat Panorama0.7 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (240 reviews)
The price is Rp1.224.805
Rp1.504.672 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Muscat Express Hotel
Muscat Express HotelAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 1.2 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is Rp653.857
Rp803.189 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. City Seasons Hotel Muscat
City Seasons Hotel MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.5 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
The price is Rp885.569
Rp1.087.920 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Best Western Premier Muscat
Best Western Premier MuscatAl Khuwair, 2.9 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (381 reviews)
The price is Rp994.018
Rp1.221.151 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

19. Muscat Plaza Hotel
Muscat Plaza HotelAl Khuwair, 2.3 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is Rp591.016
Rp726.064 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Platinum Hotel
Platinum HotelAl Khuwair, 1.7 km from Oman Avenues Mall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (246 reviews)
The price is Rp792.335
Rp906.828 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Oman Avenues Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() IntercityHotel Muscat | 9.2 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Chedi Muscat | 9.4 Exceptional 684 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-Ghubra | 9.2 Wonderful 120 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Citadines Al Ghubrah Muscat | 9.2 Wonderful 136 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royal Tulip Muscat | 9.0 Wonderful 357 reviews | View |
Top Oman Avenues Mall Hotel Reviews

Fraser Suites Muscat
10/10 Excellent





































































