
Search Hotels Near Batu Buruk Beach, Kuala Terengganu
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Batu Buruk Beach hotels




1. Paya Bunga Hotel Terengganu
Paya Bunga Hotel Terengganu1.6 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Robert
Rp690.054
Rp858.485 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Rest and Comfort Boutique Hotel
Rest and Comfort Boutique HotelBatu Buruk, 1.9 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Hoi chong
Rp609.378
Rp702.382 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. ALVILLA@Jalan Sultan Ismail
ALVILLA@Jalan Sultan Ismail2 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Chin Hock
Rp837.158
Rp948.385 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Arena Boutique Hotel Kuala Terengganu
Arena Boutique Hotel Kuala Terengganu1.9 km from Batu Buruk Beach
joseph
Rp595.970
Rp747.495 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Asia Premium Hotel Kuala Terengganu
Asia Premium Hotel Kuala Terengganu0.5 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Ainul Aliyasabrina
Rp308.503
Rp408.287 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel O The Space Inn
Hotel O The Space Inn1.9 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Anonymous traveller
Rp308.625
Rp393.000 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. The Inn Hotel
The Inn Hotel0.5 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Noraini
Rp319.603
Rp389.425 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Hotel KT Mutiara
Hotel KT MutiaraBatu Buruk, 0.9 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Norafisha
Rp276.013
Rp369.949 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Hotel Grand Continental Kuala Terengganu
Hotel Grand Continental Kuala Terengganu1.4 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Azran
Rp942.612
Rp1.062.275 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Dj Citi Inn Family Suite
Dj Citi Inn Family Suite1.5 km from Batu Buruk Beach
AIMY
Rp418.520
Rp538.108 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. J Suites Hotel
J Suites Hotel1.9 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Jane
Rp510.089
Rp602.359 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Permai Hotel Kuala Terengganu
Permai Hotel Kuala TerengganuBatu Buruk, 1.7 km from Batu Buruk Beach
RINA
Rp1.807.042
Rp1.995.859 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Primula Beach Hotel Kuala Terengganu
Primula Beach Hotel Kuala TerengganuBatu Buruk, 0.2 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Abdullah
Rp815.416
Rp880.661 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. DJ Citi Point Hotel
DJ Citi Point Hotel1.8 km from Batu Buruk Beach
lim
Rp353.305
Rp417.304 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




15. Sumai Hotel Apartment
Sumai Hotel Apartment0.2 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Sherene
Rp618.805
Rp774.446 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Uncle Guesthouse Kuala Terengganu
Uncle Guesthouse Kuala Terengganu1.5 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Abang Kacak
Rp223.303
Rp263.691 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. MOTEL DESA
MOTEL DESA1.7 km from Batu Buruk Beach
mohd azan
Rp460.977
Rp542.109 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Hotel O Mini Indah
Hotel O Mini Indah1.1 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Sobri
Rp245.155
Rp321.279 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. DJ Citi Plaza Hotel & Suites
DJ Citi Plaza Hotel & Suites1.4 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Yin Keow
Rp857.729
Rp926.390 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. DJ Citi Inn Premier
DJ Citi Inn Premier1.5 km from Batu Buruk Beach
Rp309.230
Rp365.313 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare top hotels near Batu Buruk Beach
![]() Paya Bunga Hotel Terengganu1.6 km from Batu Buruk Beach | ![]() Rest and Comfort Boutique HotelBatu Buruk, 1.9 km from Batu Buruk Beach | ![]() ALVILLA@Jalan Sultan Ismail2 km from Batu Buruk Beach | ![]() Arena Boutique Hotel Kuala Terengganu1.9 km from Batu Buruk Beach | ![]() Asia Premium Hotel Kuala Terengganu0.5 km from Batu Buruk Beach |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.4 Very good 205 reviews | 8.4 Very good 15 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 7 reviews | 8.0 Very good 72 reviews | 7.8 Good 63 reviews |
Rp690.054 Rp858.485 total includes taxes & fees 10 Nov - 11 Nov | Rp609.378 Rp702.382 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | Rp837.158 Rp948.385 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | Rp595.970 Rp747.495 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | Rp308.503 Rp408.287 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
Top Batu Buruk Beach Hotel Reviews
Paya Bunga Hotel Terengganu
10/10 Excellent
"Great place"
Asia Premium Hotel Kuala Terengganu
10/10 Excellent
"Clean fast check in nice for overnight stay"
Primula Beach Hotel Kuala Terengganu
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome for family short vacation."
Hotel O The Space Inn
10/10 Excellent
"It's very comfortable also very clean place to stay. Very recommended to all travelers around the world. I promise you'll loving it. Happy stay! "
Permai Hotel Kuala Terengganu
10/10 Excellent
"Clean"
Hotel Seri Malaysia Kuala Terengganu
10/10 Excellent
"Nice"
Other attractions near Batu Buruk Beach

Kuala Terengganu Drawbridge
9.0/10 (42 reviews)
After visiting Kuala Terengganu Drawbridge, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kuala Terengganu. Wander the Chinatown and marina in the area.

Pasar Payang
8.4/10 (104 reviews)
During your visit to Kolam, you can enjoy retail therapy at Pasar Payang. Wander the marina and Chinatown in the area.
KTCC Mall
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at KTCC Mall during your stay in Kuala Terengganu. Wander the Chinatown and marina in the area.
Mayang Mall
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Mayang Mall during your stay in Kolam.
Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Shah Stadium
7.8/10 (31 reviews)
Catch an event at Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Shah Stadium during your trip to Kolam. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in the area.
Zainal Abidin Mosque
8.6/10 (19 reviews)
After visiting Zainal Abidin Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kolam. Wander the marina and Chinatown in the area.
Central Market
8.2/10 (12 reviews)
During your visit to Kolam, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Central Market. Wander the marina and Chinatown in the area.
Bukit Che Long
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Bukit Che Long during your travels in Bukit Kecil.