
Search Hotels Near Pulau Besar, Malacca City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pulau Besar hotels

1. Doubletree by Hilton Melaka
Doubletree by Hilton Melaka10.9 km from Pulau Besar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (961 reviews)
The price is Rp1.274.090
Rp1.570.016 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Rosa Malacca
Rosa Malacca11.6 km from Pulau Besar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (352 reviews)
The price is Rp871.209
Rp1.003.353 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 11.9 km from Pulau Besar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is Rp625.938
Rp801.056 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Heng Ann Guest House
Heng Ann Guest House12.1 km from Pulau Besar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is Rp225.259
Rp300.991 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Amadel Residence
Amadel Residence12.3 km from Pulau Besar
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is Rp1.537.342
Rp1.722.479 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG
Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG12.3 km from Pulau Besar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.378.285
Rp1.704.310 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 12.3 km from Pulau Besar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is Rp1.542.406
Rp1.542.406 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Moty Hotel
Moty Hotel12.5 km from Pulau Besar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (604 reviews)
The price is Rp785.927
Rp910.951 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Rucksack Inn Premium Melaka
Rucksack Inn Premium MelakaBandar Hilir, 12.4 km from Pulau Besar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (167 reviews)
The price is Rp443.062
Rp540.797 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Eco Tree Hotel
Eco Tree HotelTaman Melaka Raya, 11.6 km from Pulau Besar
7.6 out of 10, Good, (312 reviews)
The price is Rp435.485
Rp532.771 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, 12.7 km from Pulau Besar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is Rp978.298
Rp1.224.368 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Hatten Hotel Melaka
Hatten Hotel Melaka12.1 km from Pulau Besar
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is Rp1.027.067
Rp1.278.529 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites12.9 km from Pulau Besar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is Rp1.314.441
Rp1.482.043 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

15. Asia Melaka Hotel managed by The Straits Hotel & Suites
Asia Melaka Hotel managed by The Straits Hotel & SuitesTaman Melaka Raya, 11.8 km from Pulau Besar
7.6 out of 10, Good, (661 reviews)
The price is Rp874.757
Rp874.757 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 12.7 km from Pulau Besar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is Rp771.314
Rp846.501 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Sunshine Inn Plus
Sunshine Inn PlusTaman Melaka Raya, 11.1 km from Pulau Besar
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is Rp438.775
Rp531.588 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Good2Stay Hotel
Good2Stay Hotel12.5 km from Pulau Besar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (25 reviews)
The price is Rp436.099
Rp572.308 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Estadia Hotel
Estadia Hotel12 km from Pulau Besar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp861.409
Rp1.078.613 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Old Town Guesthouse
Old Town Guesthouse12.4 km from Pulau Besar
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is Rp311.482
Rp394.112 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Pulau Besar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Doubletree by Hilton Melaka | 9.0 Wonderful 961 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rosa Malacca | 9.2 Wonderful 352 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Nest House | 9.4 Exceptional 262 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Heng Ann Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 5 Heeren | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | View |
Top Pulau Besar Hotel Reviews

Hatten Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good







































































