
Search Hotels in Downtown Greenwich, Greenwich
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Downtown Greenwich hotels

1. Delamar Greenwich Harbor
Delamar Greenwich Harbor0.9 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp7.542.905
Rp9.038.020 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. J House Greenwich
J House Greenwich3.9 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is Rp5.012.974
Rp6.517.738 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

3. Hyatt Regency Greenwich
Hyatt Regency Greenwich5.5 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,195 reviews)
The price is Rp3.564.064
Rp4.098.673 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

4. Courtyard by Marriott Rye
Courtyard by Marriott Rye5.5 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp3.496.420
Rp3.999.029 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford
DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford6.7 km from Downtown Greenwich
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp2.818.156
Rp3.240.879 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford
Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford7.4 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp3.078.188
Rp3.539.879 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference
The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference8.2 km from Downtown Greenwich
7.8 out of 10, Good, (986 reviews)
The price is Rp3.088.336
Rp3.551.677 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. HYATT house White Plains
HYATT house White Plains8.1 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,193 reviews)
The price is Rp3.230.388
Rp3.694.755 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Residence Inn Stamford Downtown
Residence Inn Stamford Downtown8.1 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (434 reviews)
The price is Rp4.891.496
Rp5.625.220 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Super 8 by Wyndham Stamford/New York City Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Stamford/New York City Area6.1 km from Downtown Greenwich
6.6 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.927.504
Rp2.216.630 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City5.9 km from Downtown Greenwich
6.6 out of 10, (1,831 reviews)
The price is Rp1.609.284
Rp1.850.677 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown8 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (911 reviews)
The price is Rp4.218.688
Rp4.851.492 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Stamford Marriott
Stamford Marriott8.2 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp3.584.066
Rp4.121.676 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. The Stamford Hotel
The Stamford Hotel8.6 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,257 reviews)
The price is Rp2.921.260
Rp3.359.449 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton7.7 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (542 reviews)
The price is Rp2.594.493
Rp2.983.667 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Amsterdam Hotel
Amsterdam Hotel8.8 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,804 reviews)
The price is Rp2.072.976
Rp2.400.652 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Cambria Hotel & Suites - White Plains Downtown
Cambria Hotel & Suites - White Plains Downtown11.5 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is Rp3.471.427
Rp3.970.444 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Baymont by Wyndham White Plains - Elmsford
Baymont by Wyndham White Plains - Elmsford16.6 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,891 reviews)
The price is Rp2.380.286
Rp2.722.452 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Residence Inn by Marriott White Plains Westchester County
Residence Inn by Marriott White Plains Westchester County12 km from Downtown Greenwich
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (759 reviews)
The price is Rp3.745.904
Rp4.284.379 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Sonesta White Plains Downtown
Sonesta White Plains Downtown11.2 km from Downtown Greenwich
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,360 reviews)
The price is Rp2.677.594
Rp3.665.662 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Downtown Greenwich
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Delamar Greenwich Harbor | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() J House Greenwich | 9.2 Wonderful 1,011 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Rye | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Greenwich | 8.8 Excellent 1,195 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 8.8 Excellent 542 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Downtown Greenwich
Find the best Downtown Greenwich areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Greenwich Municipal Center Historic District
Greenwich Municipal Center Historic District is popular for its abundant dining options, and you can check out Greenwich Avenue, a top attraction in the neighbourhood.
Top Downtown Greenwich Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bronx - Barnabas area by IHG
10/10 Excellent




































































