Entire home

6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter

A wooden cabin with a balcony, a chimney, and a sloped roof. - 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter (Stryn)
A covered outdoor seating area with picnic tables and chairs, overlooking a mountainous landscape. - 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter (Stryn)
A room with a large window overlooking a forested area and mountains. - 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter (Stryn)
A dining area with a table set for four, a wooden chair with a cushioned seat, a large wooden clock, and a view of a balcony with a railing. - 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter (Stryn)
A small, compact bathroom with a toilet, a trash can, and a wooden panel wall. - 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter (Stryn)
6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter provides amenities, such as a terrace and a sauna. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter

  • Upscale holiday home
  • 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter provides amenities, such as a terrace and a sauna. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
  • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Fridges, dishwashers and stovetops

Similar properties

About the area

Map
Stryn, Vestland

Getting around

  • Sandane (SDN-Anda)
    95 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 6 Person Holiday Home in Blaksæter located?

Situated in Stryn, this holiday home is within 12 miles (20 km) of Svingesetvatnet, Stryn Tourist Information Office and Årheimsfjellet. Stryn Vinterski is 12.2 mi (19.7 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.