Entire cabin

Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
The current price is Rp1.155.061
Rp1.212.814 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Premier Cabin

  • Hill view
  • 85 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Double Beds and 1 Single Futon

Premium Cabin, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 109 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds, 1 Single Bed and 1 Single Futon

Cabana Flor de Lótus - Villa das Araucárias - Urubici

  • Mountain view
  • 110 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 1 Double Bed and 4 Single Bunk Beds

Romantic Cabin, Jetted Tub, Mountain View

  • Lake view
  • 205 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 11
  • 4 Double Beds and 3 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Urubici, Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC is in the mountains. Urubici Rock Inscriptions is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Avencal Cascade Park and Snow Falls. Visit our Urubici travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Urubici
Map
Cabana Cheiro de Mato, Urubici, SC, 88650-000

What's nearby

  • A waterfall, a wooden house, and a horse grazing in a rural landscape.
    Avencal Cascade Park
    26 min drive - 20.6 km
  • Urubici Rock Inscriptions
    24 min drive - 21.6 km
  • Urubici Lookout
    25 min drive - 22.6 km
  • Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mãe dos Homens
    29 min drive - 25.9 km
  • Snow Falls
    38 min drive - 30.5 km

Restaurants

  • Château du Valle
    18 min drive
  • Cozinha Artesanal
    14 min drive
  • Casa Negra Trutaria
    34 min drive
  • Tempero da Montanha
    14 min drive
  • Della Bistrô Cascata Novo Mundo
    23 min drive

About this property

Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC

  • Cabin in the mountains
  • Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as premium bedding and furnished balconies, as well as perks such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with toilet paper
    • Private gardens, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 8 kg per pet. There's a fee of BRL 75 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC on 26 Oct 2026 start from Rp1.155.061, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC located?

Situated in the mountains, this cabin is within 12 miles (20 km) of Avencal Cascade Park, Urubici Lookout and Urubici Rock Inscriptions. Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mãe dos Homens and Snow Falls are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa das Araucarias - Urubici - SC Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Tudo muito bom, vista maravilhosa. Um lugar que transmite paz.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Casa muito completa
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Estava tudo certo, tivemos uma otima estadia, recomendo.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025