Bungalow Seven

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Bungalow Seven provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is Rp2.412.096
Rp2.846.273 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Triple Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

Family Double Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 56 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Mount Abu is home to Bungalow Seven. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Nakki Lake and Mount Abu Polo Ground, while Brahma Kumaris Museum and Brahma Kumaris Spiritual University & Museum are cultural highlights. Visit our Mount Abu travel guide
Map
Sunset road Bungalow seven, Mount Abu, RJ, 307501

What's nearby

  • Brahma Kumaris Museum
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Nakki Lake
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Mount Abu Polo Ground
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Bheru Tarak Dham Jain Temple
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Brahma Kumaris Spiritual University & Museum
    7 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Swarupganj Station
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Honest Restaurant
    9 min walk
  • Café Coffee Day
    11 min walk
  • Cafe Shikibo
    8 min walk
  • The Chocolate Room
    8 min walk
  • Salt Water
    7 min walk

About this property

Bungalow Seven

  • Property highlights
  • Bungalow Seven provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Coffee/tea in reception and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Bungalow Seven have perks, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Separate sitting areas, limited housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Bungalow Seven pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Bungalow Seven?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Bungalow Seven on 6 Nov 2026 start from Rp2.412.096, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Bungalow Seven?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bungalow Seven?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bungalow Seven located?

Situated in Abu Road, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Brahma Kumaris Museum, Nakki Lake and Mount Abu Polo Ground. Bheru Tarak Dham Jain Temple and Sunset Point are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.