
Search Hotels Near Artificial Lake Park Playground, Tirana
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Artificial Lake Park Playground hotels




1. Castle Boutique Hotel
Castle Boutique Hotel1.4 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Ginger
Rp1.872.423
Rp2.046.115 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




2. Vatër Apartments
Vatër ApartmentsBlloku, 0.9 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Andrea Katherine
Rp1.038.344
Rp1.161.992 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




3. Blloku Unique Apartments
Blloku Unique ApartmentsBlloku, 1.1 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Byron
Rp1.106.431
Rp1.234.164 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana1.4 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Dayle
Rp1.500.299
Rp1.651.664 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Boutique Hotel Adelar
Boutique Hotel Adelar0.9 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Bridget
Rp1.816.965
Rp2.388.338 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Metro Hotel Tirana
Metro Hotel TiranaBlloku, 0.7 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Alia
Rp2.058.508
Rp2.243.365 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Downtown Boutique Studios
Downtown Boutique Studios0.7 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Mirela
Rp1.259.630
Rp1.700.085 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Blloku Unique Apartments 2
Blloku Unique Apartments 20.8 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Sarah
Rp1.276.567
Rp1.414.508 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant1.1 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Christopher
Rp1.302.188
Rp1.441.666 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Mulaj Hotel
Mulaj HotelBlloku, 1 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Ming
Rp1.959.708
Rp2.230.559 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana1.6 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Katharina
Rp3.614.283
Rp3.984.372 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA
The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA1.6 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Guy
Rp2.241.585
Rp2.437.255 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. Rogner Hotel Tirana
Rogner Hotel Tirana0.9 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Linh
Rp2.988.379
Rp3.320.577 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




14. Tirana Marriott
Tirana Marriott0.8 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Mrinal
Rp3.135.051
Rp3.476.121 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Tirana Sweet Apartments by TS
Tirana Sweet Apartments by TS1.6 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Piotr
Rp801.926
Rp1.017.644 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Dinasty Hotel
Dinasty Hotel0.4 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Mario
Rp1.998.200
Rp2.271.056 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. Si Hotel
Si Hotel1.4 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Edouard
Rp1.495.520
Rp1.738.419 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




18. La Suite Boutique Hotel
La Suite Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Chester
Rp2.212.863
Rp2.498.803 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




19. The Rooms Serviced Apartments Tirana
The Rooms Serviced Apartments Tirana0.2 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Anja
Rp1.174.520
Rp1.698.881 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Hotel Liqeni
Hotel LiqeniBlloku, 0.3 km from Artificial Lake Park Playground
Maika
Rp1.225.586
Rp1.299.121 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Artificial Lake Park Playground
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Castle Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vatër Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blloku Unique Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Adelar | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View |
Top Artificial Lake Park Playground Hotel Reviews
Rogner Hotel Tirana
8/10 Good
"We have a great welcome to Albania. Love the hospitality and the hotel it self"
Hotel Antigone
8/10 Good
"Emplacement de la chambre étrange en plein milieu d'un bloc d'appartements, mais chambre propre. Personnel très gentil. Difficile d'avoir accès au parking."
Mondial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great overall experience truly good hotel"
Ufo Rooms City Center
10/10 Excellent
"I will always stay here again and again. It’s a great location and the staff is attentive and friendly, especially Daniel!"
Hotel Liqeni
8/10 Good
"Good location!"
Si Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hosts and service!"
Golden Flower Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is ideally located a short walk from downtown Tirana and on the picturesque artificial lake. The staff was friendly, helpful and very accommodating. The room was clean and nicely-appointed. The daily breakfast was simple but good and very filling."
Mak Albania Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place location and service. Very high standard in every aspect"
La Mirage Suites & Apartments
8/10 Good
"Nice small studio type apartment as described. Worked great for a few days prior to meeting your group."
Other attractions near Artificial Lake Park Playground

Artificial Lake of Tirana
9.4/10 (53 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Artificial Lake of Tirana during your travels in Tirana. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.

Air Albania Stadium
8.8/10 (39 reviews)
Catch an event at Air Albania Stadium during your trip to Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Márcio M. Alves
Grand Park of Tirana
Explore the great outdoors at Grand Park of Tirana, a lovely green space in Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Arena Casino
Why not try your luck with a visit to Arena Casino during your visit to Tirana? Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Palace of Congress
7.4/10 (8 reviews)
After visiting Palace of Congress, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Selman Stermasi Stadium
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Selman Stermasi Stadium during your trip to Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Former Residence of Enver Hoxha
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tirana when you spend time at Former Residence of Enver Hoxha. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Regency Casino
Why not try your luck with a visit to Regency Casino during your time in Tirana? Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.




