
Search Hotels Near Batur Volcano Museum, Kintamani
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Batur Volcano Museum hotels

1. Pondok Devana Kintamani
Pondok Devana Kintamani1.1 km from Batur Volcano Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is Rp855.371
Rp1.034.999 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. TIRA VILAGNA SUITES & SPA
TIRA VILAGNA SUITES & SPA1.1 km from Batur Volcano Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is Rp1.144.319
Rp1.384.626 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Tegal Sari Cabin Kintamani
Tegal Sari Cabin Kintamani0.9 km from Batur Volcano Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is Rp1.338.843
Rp1.619.999 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Zahill Kintamani Resort
Zahill Kintamani Resort1.3 km from Batur Volcano Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is Rp613.636
Rp742.500 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. The Witari Kintamani
The Witari Kintamani1.5 km from Batur Volcano Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is Rp628.099
Rp760.000 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. The Kayuan
The Kayuan1.6 km from Batur Volcano Museum
6.6 out of 10, (29 reviews)
The price is Rp261.551
Rp316.477 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. Aurora Holiday House Kintamani
Aurora Holiday House Kintamani0.9 km from Batur Volcano Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is Rp336.496
Rp407.161 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Mountain View House Kintamani
Mountain View House Kintamani0.8 km from Batur Volcano Museum
The price is Rp557.496
Rp619.123 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Umah Nanda
Umah Nanda7.5 km from Batur Volcano Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is Rp375.115
Rp453.890 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Bamboo Mount Batur and Hot Spring
Bamboo Mount Batur and Hot Spring8.8 km from Batur Volcano Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is Rp328.701
Rp397.728 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Cinze Villas and Hot Spring
Cinze Villas and Hot Spring6.9 km from Batur Volcano Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is Rp864.876
Rp1.046.501 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. D Sila’s Tepi Danu Villas Kintamani & Natural hot spring
D Sila’s Tepi Danu Villas Kintamani & Natural hot spring7.6 km from Batur Volcano Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (22 reviews)
The price is Rp597.314
Rp722.749 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Desa Oculus
Desa Oculus5.4 km from Batur Volcano Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (28 reviews)
The price is Rp2.231.405
Rp2.699.999 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Black Lava Camp Kintamani
Black Lava Camp Kintamani4 km from Batur Volcano Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is Rp578.515
Rp700.004 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Batur Bamboo Cabin
Batur Bamboo Cabin7.5 km from Batur Volcano Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is Rp146.653
Rp177.450 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. KINTAMANI Paradise
KINTAMANI Paradise8.3 km from Batur Volcano Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (13 reviews)
The price is Rp396.262
Rp479.477 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Maisaba Kintamani Cabin and Bistro
Maisaba Kintamani Cabin and Bistro7.6 km from Batur Volcano Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is Rp630.000
Rp762.300 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Nadine Villa Kintamani Hot Spring
Nadine Villa Kintamani Hot Spring8.5 km from Batur Volcano Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is Rp409.091
Rp495.000 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Batur Sunrise Guesthouse
Batur Sunrise Guesthouse7.8 km from Batur Volcano Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (31 reviews)
The price is Rp285.844
Rp314.428 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. The Dewi Eco Bamboo Villa
The Dewi Eco Bamboo Villa8.6 km from Batur Volcano Museum
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is Rp599.922
Rp665.927 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Batur Volcano Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pondok Devana Kintamani | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TIRA VILAGNA SUITES & SPA | 9.6 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tegal Sari Cabin Kintamani | 9.2 Wonderful 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zahill Kintamani Resort | 8.8 Excellent 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Witari Kintamani | 8.6 Excellent 14 reviews | View |
Top Batur Volcano Museum Hotel Reviews

Pramana Zahill Kintamani
10/10 Excellent






































































