North Beach Haven Travel Guide
Beach Haven

Visit North Beach Haven
Stay near popular North Beach Haven attractions
Things to do

Long Beach Ghost Tour: Laments of the Luxurious Lost
Rp421.128
per adult
Top hotels in North Beach Haven

Daddy O Hotel
4401 Long Beach Blvd Beach Haven NJ
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is Rp4.361.324 per night from 29 Oct to 30 Oct
Rp4.361.324
Rp4.868.283 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this boutique hotel in Beach Haven. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
9/10 Wonderful! (773 reviews)
"I had a good time. But I was disappointed with the room. I couldn't look out the window.. l thought that that price I would have some kind of view."
Reviewed on 11 Oct 2026

Spray Beach Oceanfront Hotel
2401 Atlantic Ave Beach Haven NJ
Stay at this hotel in Beach Haven. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their reviews. ...

Sea Horse Motel
4204 Long Beach Blvd Beach Haven NJ
The price is Rp3.054.729 per night from 25 Oct to 26 Oct
Rp3.054.729
Rp3.409.943 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this motel in Beach Haven. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Hartland Miniature Golf & Arcade and Brant Beach ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (211 reviews)
"The room was really clean and comfortable."
Reviewed on 21 Oct 2026

The Boulevard Hotel
33rd Street and Long Beach Blvd Beach Haven NJ
Stay at this hotel in Beach Haven. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check North Beach Haven hotel availability
Where to stay in North Beach Haven
Find the best North Beach Haven areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Beth Hughes
Open Photo by Beth Hughes
Ship Bottom
You'll enjoy the beaches and museums in Ship Bottom. You might want to make time for a stop at Long Beach or Hartland Miniature Golf & Arcade.

Surf City
Surf City is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Long Beach and Sandbar Golf.

Harvey Cedars
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Harvey Cedars. You might want to make time for a stop at Harvey Cedars Bay Beach or Long Beach.

Brant Beach
If you're spending some time in Brant Beach, Brant Beach and Brighton Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Holgate
If you're spending some time in Holgate, Edwin B. Forsythe National Wildlife Refuge and Long Beach are top sights worth seeing.














