Entire apartment
Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha





Close to Long Street and Cape Town International Convention Centre, Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha has plenty to offer.
Popular amenities
Add dates for prices
About this property
Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha
- Apartment near Long Street
- Located close to Cape Town International Convention Centre, Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha has plenty to offer.
Similar properties

never at home Kloof Street
Cape Town City Centre
never at home Kloof Street
Cape Town City Centre
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 40 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
40 reviews
The price is Rp963.452
Rp963.452
Rp1.107.970 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Three Anchor Heart
Three Anchor Bay
Three Anchor Heart
Three Anchor Bay
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is Rp1.195.896
Rp1.195.896
Rp1.195.896 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

De Waterkant Luxury Residences - WHosting
Cape Town City Centre
De Waterkant Luxury Residences - WHosting
Cape Town City Centre
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 28 reviews
8.2
Very good
28 reviews

Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Cape Town City Centre
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Cape Town City Centre
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 346 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
346 reviews
The price is Rp2.405.697
Rp2.405.697
Rp2.766.552 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Signal Hill Lodge
Cape Town City Centre
Signal Hill Lodge
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 209 reviews
8.4
Very good
209 reviews
The price is Rp942.775
Rp942.775
Rp1.084.191 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Capetonian Hotel
Cape Town City Centre
Capetonian Hotel
Cape Town City Centre
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 169 reviews
7.8
Good
169 reviews
The price is Rp1.401.069
Rp1.401.069
Rp1.611.229 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Cape Town City Centre
Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 129 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
129 reviews
The price is Rp1.593.764
Rp1.593.764
Rp1.832.829 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Point Break Luxury Apartments
Cape Town City Centre
Point Break Luxury Apartments
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 81 reviews
8.6
Excellent
81 reviews
The price is Rp1.375.594
Rp1.375.594
Rp2.148.669 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Blackbrick Hotel Gardens - Cape Town
Cape Town City Centre
Blackbrick Hotel Gardens - Cape Town
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is Rp1.590.161
Rp1.590.161
Rp1.590.161 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

The Tokyo Aparthotel by Totalstay
Cape Town City Centre
The Tokyo Aparthotel by Totalstay
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 34 reviews
8.8
Excellent
34 reviews
The price is Rp912.777
Rp912.777
Rp1.238.605 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
About the area
Cape Town City Centre, a neighbourhood in Cape Town, is home to this apartment. Shoppers can check out Long Street, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Camps Bay Beach and Clifton Bay Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Cape Town Stadium or Newlands Stadium. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Apartments in Cape Town
Cape Town, Western Cape
What's nearby
Bree Street2 min walk - 0.2 km
Long Street3 min walk - 0.3 km
Iziko South African Museum6 min walk - 0.6 km- Kloof Street3 min walk - 0.3 km
- South Africa Library8 min walk - 0.7 km
Getting around
- Woodstock Station4 min drive
- Cape Town Station19 min walk
- Cape Town (CPT-Cape Town Intl.)24 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizza Shed4 min walk
- Between Us3 min walk
- Ciao Pizza6 min walk
- Long Street Café5 min walk
- Ruby's Bakery & Café5 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Stylish Penthouse Heart of the City by Ctha located?
Located in Cape Town City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Bree Street and Long Street. Table Mountain National Park and Kloof Street are also within 5 minutes. Cape Town Station is 19 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.