
Search Hotels Near Kuala Kedah Fort, Kuala Kedah
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kuala Kedah Fort hotels

1. Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar
Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar15 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (235 reviews)
The price is Rp932.948
Rp1.100.892 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. The Leverage Lite Hotel - Kuala Kedah
The Leverage Lite Hotel - Kuala Kedah7.8 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (93 reviews)
The price is Rp362.663
Rp472.547 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Royale Signature Hotel
Royale Signature Hotel8.6 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
7.4 out of 10, Good, (188 reviews)
The price is Rp674.466
Rp773.099 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

4. SUPER 8 HOTEL ALOR SETAR
SUPER 8 HOTEL ALOR SETAR8.4 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is Rp462.461
Rp544.063 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. The Leverage Business Hotel Mergong
The Leverage Business Hotel Mergong6.6 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (123 reviews)
The price is Rp360.054
Rp469.468 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. 38PC Boutique Hotel
38PC Boutique Hotel8 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is Rp817.065
Rp964.642 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Fuller Hotel
Fuller Hotel8.8 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
7.6 out of 10, Good, (204 reviews)
The price is Rp555.434
Rp700.088 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. The Jerai Hotel Alor Star
The Jerai Hotel Alor Star9.3 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
7.6 out of 10, Good, (58 reviews)
The price is Rp605.256
Rp714.196 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. Rainbow Hotel
Rainbow Hotel8.3 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
7.6 out of 10, Good, (13 reviews)
The price is Rp593.064
Rp685.114 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Padi Hotel Alor Setar (Self Check In)
Padi Hotel Alor Setar (Self Check In)9.8 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is Rp339.046
Rp366.356 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. T Hotel Tandop
T Hotel Tandop8.3 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
7.4 out of 10, Good, (44 reviews)
The price is Rp396.743
Rp468.163 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. Tanjak Motel - Hostel
Tanjak Motel - Hostel8.3 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
7.6 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is Rp268.476
Rp334.559 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Hotel Seri Malaysia Alor Setar
Hotel Seri Malaysia Alor Setar10 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
6.6 out of 10, (63 reviews)
The price is Rp495.608
Rp579.862 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. T+ Hotel Sungai Korok
T+ Hotel Sungai Korok8.8 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
6.8 out of 10, (51 reviews)
The price is Rp446.370
Rp526.725 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. DOTA Hotel
DOTA Hotel8.5 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
7.0 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is Rp315.065
Rp416.382 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Frazel Heritage Hotel
Frazel Heritage Hotel8.9 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
6.6 out of 10, (10 reviews)
The price is Rp1.506.836
Rp1.672.007 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. Padi Hotel Alor Setar (Self Check In)
Padi Hotel Alor Setar (Self Check In)9.8 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
6.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is Rp368.177
Rp442.307 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. T Hotel Jalan Sultanah
T Hotel Jalan Sultanah9.5 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is Rp446.043
Rp526.331 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Urban Sunday Jalan Langgar
Urban Sunday Jalan Langgar15.1 km from Kuala Kedah Fort
The price is Rp425.713
Rp459.776 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kuala Kedah Fort
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar | 8.8 Excellent 235 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Leverage Lite Hotel - Kuala Kedah | 8.4 Very good 93 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royale Signature Hotel | 7.4 Good 188 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SUPER 8 HOTEL ALOR SETAR | 8.4 Very good 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Leverage Business Hotel Mergong | 8.0 Very good 123 reviews | View |
Top Kuala Kedah Fort Hotel Reviews

The Leverage Business Hotel Mergong
10/10 Excellent



































































