Entire apartment

Convenient Family Base Near the Beach

Photo gallery for Convenient Family Base Near the Beach

Exterior - Convenient Family Base Near the Beach (Lignano Sabbiadoro)
A balcony with a table and chairs, a potted plant, and a view of the street and buildings. - Convenient Family Base Near the Beach (Lignano Sabbiadoro)
Beach - Convenient Family Base Near the Beach (Lignano Sabbiadoro)
Exterior - Convenient Family Base Near the Beach (Lignano Sabbiadoro)
Marina - Convenient Family Base Near the Beach (Lignano Sabbiadoro)
Convenient Family Base Near the Beach provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Convenient Family Base Near the Beach

  • Property highlights
  • Convenient Family Base Near the Beach provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Outdoor furniture and smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Lignano Sabbiadoro is home to this apartment. Punta Faro Marina and Tennismo Lignano are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Lignano Sabbiadoro Carrousel and Parco Junior. Aquasplash and I Gommosi are also worth visiting. Visit our Lignano Sabbiadoro travel guide
View more Apartments in Lignano Sabbiadoro
Map
Lignano Sabbiadoro, UD

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier leading to a lighthouse on a sandy beach.
    Lignano Sabbiadoro Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Punta Faro Marina
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Doggy Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Lignano Sabbiadoro Carrousel
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Parco Junior
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Latisana-Lignano-Bibione Station
    34 min drive
  • Trieste (TRS-Friuli Venezia Giulia)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • Divino
    2 min walk
  • Sacheburache
    6 min walk
  • Al Bagnino
    3 min walk
  • Ristorante Pizzeria A'mare
    3 min walk
  • Ristorante Bartolo
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Convenient Family Base Near the Beach pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 40 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Convenient Family Base Near the Beach?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Convenient Family Base Near the Beach?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Convenient Family Base Near the Beach?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Convenient Family Base Near the Beach located?

Situated in Lignano Sabbiadoro, this apartment building is steps away from Punta Faro Marina and Lignano Sabbiadoro Beach. Doggy Beach and Lignano Sabbiadoro Tourist Information are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.