
Search Hotels Near Machava Stadium, Maputo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Machava Stadium hotels

1. Elite Services Accommodations
Elite Services Accommodations10.3 km from Machava Stadium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is Rp281.404
Rp326.429 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

2. ONOMO Hotel Maputo
ONOMO Hotel Maputo7.5 km from Machava Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (23 reviews)
The price is Rp801.723
Rp929.999 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Polana Serena Hotel
Polana Serena Hotel9.1 km from Machava Stadium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (287 reviews)
The price is Rp3.167.886
Rp3.753.945 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. City Lodge Hotel Maputo
City Lodge Hotel Maputo9.2 km from Machava Stadium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
The price is Rp1.737.677
Rp2.015.705 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Southern Sun Maputo
Southern Sun Maputo9.2 km from Machava Stadium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (186 reviews)
The price is Rp2.849.437
Rp3.305.347 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

6. Oryx Maputo
Oryx Maputo7.9 km from Machava Stadium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is Rp1.066.157
Rp1.236.742 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. WL Hotel Maputo Executive
WL Hotel Maputo Executive9 km from Machava Stadium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is Rp1.451.788
Rp1.684.074 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Polana Plaza Hotel
Polana Plaza Hotel9.1 km from Machava Stadium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is Rp2.751.517
Rp3.191.760 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. White Garden Hotel
White Garden Hotel7.4 km from Machava Stadium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (26 reviews)
The price is Rp715.501
Rp829.981 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Radisson Blu Hotel & Residence, Maputo
Radisson Blu Hotel & Residence, Maputo9.3 km from Machava Stadium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (399 reviews)
The price is Rp2.914.621
Rp3.380.960 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. Hotel Terminus
Hotel Terminus9.1 km from Machava Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (152 reviews)
The price is Rp1.663.459
Rp1.929.613 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Montebelo Girassol Maputo Hotel
Montebelo Girassol Maputo Hotel8.2 km from Machava Stadium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (137 reviews)
The price is Rp2.204.341
Rp2.557.035 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Hotel Tivoli Maputo
Hotel Tivoli Maputo7.8 km from Machava Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (89 reviews)
The price is Rp1.472.897
Rp1.708.560 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Cardoso
Hotel Cardoso9 km from Machava Stadium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (141 reviews)
The price is Rp1.674.423
Rp1.942.331 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Melia Maputo Sky
Melia Maputo Sky8.6 km from Machava Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (46 reviews)
The price is Rp2.493.774
Rp2.892.778 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. Hotel Africa Maputo Business
Hotel Africa Maputo Business7.7 km from Machava Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is Rp946.862
Rp1.098.360 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. VIP Grand Maputo
VIP Grand Maputo8.4 km from Machava Stadium
7.8 out of 10, Good, (103 reviews)
The price is Rp1.507.487
Rp1.748.685 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Hotel Kapital
Hotel Kapital8.4 km from Machava Stadium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (31 reviews)
The price is Rp1.383.529
Rp1.604.894 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Cowork Lab Suites
Cowork Lab Suites9.2 km from Machava Stadium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (23 reviews)
The price is Rp1.209.783
Rp1.403.348 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Machava Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Elite Services Accommodations | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ONOMO Hotel Maputo | 8.6 Excellent 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Polana Serena Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() City Lodge Hotel Maputo | 9.0 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Southern Sun Maputo | 8.8 Excellent 186 reviews | View |
Top Machava Stadium Hotel Reviews

Radisson Blu Hotel & Residence, Maputo
10/10 Excellent





















































































