
Search Hotels Near Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Museum of Contemporary Art hotels

1. Capella Sydney
Capella SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.4 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (421 reviews)
The price is Rp12.640.757
Rp13.904.884 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall1.6 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is Rp3.654.183
Rp4.019.601 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 0.2 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,274 reviews)
The price is Rp4.792.269
Rp5.271.496 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Paradox Sydney
Paradox SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.6 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,149 reviews)
The price is Rp4.054.378
Rp4.459.816 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Little National Hotel Sydney
Little National Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.7 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp3.658.202
Rp4.024.086 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Darling at the Star
The Darling at the StarPyrmont, 1.6 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp3.692.593
Rp4.061.852 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. The Langham, Sydney
The Langham, Sydney0.5 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is Rp4.676.513
Rp5.144.164 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
The Fullerton Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.8 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,731 reviews)
The price is Rp3.722.338
Rp4.094.572 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Grace Hotel
The Grace HotelSydney Central Business District, 1 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,864 reviews)
The price is Rp3.461.083
Rp3.807.191 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. InterContinental Sydney by IHG
InterContinental Sydney by IHGSydney Central Business District, 0.5 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,014 reviews)
The price is Rp4.618.636
Rp5.080.500 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 1.5 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is Rp3.333.752
Rp3.667.127 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Park Hyatt Sydney
Park Hyatt SydneyThe Rocks, 0.5 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is Rp10.996.751
Rp12.096.426 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour
Aiden by Best Western Darling HarbourPyrmont, 1.5 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
The price is Rp2.836.004
Rp3.119.604 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG1.6 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (409 reviews)
The price is Rp3.774.765
Rp4.152.242 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. SKYE Suites Sydney
SKYE Suites SydneySydney Central Business District, 1 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (836 reviews)
The price is Rp3.819.118
Rp4.201.030 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Shangri-La Sydney
Shangri-La SydneyThe Rocks, 0.2 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,892 reviews)
The price is Rp4.252.553
Rp4.677.808 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular Quay
Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular QuaySydney Central Business District, 0.3 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,438 reviews)
The price is Rp4.298.980
Rp4.728.942 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Meriton Suites Sussex Street
Meriton Suites Sussex StreetDarling Harbour, 1.4 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,836 reviews)
The price is Rp2.490.320
Rp2.739.326 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection
Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection0.7 km from Museum of Contemporary Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp4.065.993
Rp4.472.631 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Museum of Contemporary Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Capella Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 421 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,274 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paradox Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,149 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Little National Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Museum of Contemporary Art Hotel Reviews

Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
8/10 Good









































































