Entire apartment

Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments

Choose dates to view prices

Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Family Apartment, Multiple Bedrooms, Sea Facing (Villa Blu Panoramica Bilo Sea View)

  • Sea view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Apartment, Multiple Bedrooms, Sea Facing (Villa Blu Panoramica Trilo Sea View)

  • Sea view
  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Patu is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Santa Maria di Leuca Beach and Pescoluse Beach. Visit our Patu travel guide
View more Apartments in Patu
Map
Patu, LE

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white tents, and a cart of colorful fabrics.
    Pescoluse Beach
    7 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Felloniche Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Spiaggia di San Gregorio
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • San Gregorio Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Spiaggia di Marina di San Gregorio
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Presicce-Acquarica Station
    14 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    97 min drive

Restaurants

  • Santa Maria Restaurant
    9 min drive
  • Hotel Terminal
    9 min drive
  • Lido Giulia
    8 min drive
  • Vesoma - Aperitivi e caffetteria
    9 min drive
  • Hotel Ristorante Rizieri
    9 min drive

About this property

Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments

  • Apartment near Santa Maria di Leuca Beach
  • Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Multilingual staff, smoke-free property and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments include comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 21-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Freezer
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • 21-inch Smart TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Multilingual staff

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 2 units
  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 7 days before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Key retrieval, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cots (infant beds) are available for EUR 3.0 per day

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 3.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Property Registration Number IT075060C200091145, LE07506091000046451, IT075060C200091147, LE07506091000046453

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is recommended for transport to and from this property
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Is Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Complesso Blu Panoramico Apartments located?

Situated in Patu, this apartment building is steps away from Ionian Sea and Felloniche Beach. San Gregorio Beach and Spiaggia di Marina di San Gregorio are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.