Entire apartment

Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails

An indoor swimming pool with clear lanes, a covered roof, and a bench area. - Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails (Salem)
A two-story yellow house with a front porch, surrounded by greenery and a driveway. - Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails (Salem)
Interior - Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails (Salem)
Interior - Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails (Salem)
A two-story yellow house with a front porch, a small garden, and a pathway leading to the entrance. - Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails (Salem)
Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails provides amenities, such as a marina and a business centre. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails

  • Upscale apartment
  • Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails provides amenities, such as a marina and a business centre. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 1.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Salem is home to this apartment. Memorial Stadium and Oconee Station State Historic Site are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Keowee Key Golf Course and Keowee Key Fitness & Tennis Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Littlejohn Coliseum or Sloan Tennis Center. Visit our Salem travel guide
View more Apartments in Salem
Map
Salem, SC

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a lake surrounded by dense forests and residential areas.
    Lake Keowee
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic building with a clock tower, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn with a paw print design.
    Clemson University
    20 min drive - 25.6 km
  • Keowee Key Golf Course
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • South Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Memorial Stadium
    22 min drive - 26.9 km

Getting around

  • Clemson Station
    24 min drive
  • Greenville, SC (GSP-Greenville-Spartanburg Intl.)
    81 min drive

Restaurants

  • Red White & Brew Coffee Co.
    19 min drive
  • Country Junction
    11 min drive
  • The Cabana
    11 min drive
  • Sisters Restaurant
    10 min drive
  • The Falls Clubhouse
    17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Wooded Keowee Key Retreat Near Golf & Trails located?

Situated in Salem, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Keowee Key Golf Course and South Beach. Lake Keowee and Keowee Key Dog Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent