
Search Hotels Near National Auditorium of Music, Madrid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for National Auditorium of Music hotels




1. Limehome Madrid Ventas
Limehome Madrid VentasSalamanca, 2.4 km from National Auditorium of Music
Carlos
Rp2.569.774
Rp2.826.752 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna2.1 km from National Auditorium of Music
Diego Enrique
Rp19.045.755
Rp20.950.330 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid
Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid1.3 km from National Auditorium of Music
Kirk
Rp6.269.621
Rp6.896.583 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Limehome Madrid Calle de Bolivia
Limehome Madrid Calle de Bolivia1.4 km from National Auditorium of Music
Monica L.
Rp1.877.237
Rp2.064.961 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 2.6 km from National Auditorium of Music
Maria
Rp5.609.840
Rp6.170.824 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. The Level at Melia Castilla
The Level at Melia Castilla2 km from National Auditorium of Music
guy
Rp5.376.516
Rp5.914.167 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. Be Mate Trafalgar
Be Mate Trafalgar2.5 km from National Auditorium of Music
Cristian
Rp2.448.154
Rp2.692.970 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz1.5 km from National Auditorium of Music
Kathy
Rp4.625.658
Rp5.088.224 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa2.8 km from National Auditorium of Music
Navdeep
Rp7.200.936
Rp7.921.030 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Melia Castilla
Melia Castilla2 km from National Auditorium of Music
Julie
Rp3.936.730
Rp4.330.403 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Iconic Suites
Iconic Suites0.5 km from National Auditorium of Music
Vivian
Rp2.150.615
Rp2.365.676 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Hotel Único Madrid - Small Luxury Hotels
Hotel Único Madrid - Small Luxury HotelsRecoletos, 2.1 km from National Auditorium of Music
Thomas
Rp7.922.633
Rp8.714.937 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 2.8 km from National Auditorium of Music
Niloufar
Rp8.839.417
Rp9.723.359 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Tótem Madrid Hotel
Tótem Madrid HotelRecoletos, 2.3 km from National Auditorium of Music
Nicolas
Rp7.020.502
Rp7.722.552 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Embassy by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Embassy
Embassy by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon EmbassyRecoletos, 2.4 km from National Auditorium of Music
carlos
Rp5.052.137
Rp5.557.351 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Hotel Fenix Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Hotel Fenix Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the WorldRecoletos, 2.4 km from National Auditorium of Music
ed
Rp9.185.667
Rp10.104.234 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. VP SOGNIO Madroño
VP SOGNIO Madroño1.3 km from National Auditorium of Music
Bianca
Rp3.462.919
Rp3.809.151 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. NH Collection Madrid Colón
NH Collection Madrid ColónRecoletos, 2.5 km from National Auditorium of Music
Maria
Rp5.832.193
Rp6.415.412 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. NH Collection Madrid Eurobuilding
NH Collection Madrid Eurobuilding1.5 km from National Auditorium of Music
Alejandro
Rp3.608.669
Rp3.969.536 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hyatt Regency Hesperia Madrid
Hyatt Regency Hesperia MadridChamberí, 1.5 km from National Auditorium of Music
Luis
Rp4.756.882
Rp5.232.570 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to National Auditorium of Music
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Limehome Madrid Ventas | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rosewood Villa Magna | 9.8 Exceptional 155 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 617 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Limehome Madrid Calle de Bolivia | 9.6 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton | 9.6 Exceptional 782 reviews | View |
Top National Auditorium of Music Hotel Reviews
Barceló Emperatriz
10/10 Excellent
"Excellency"
Welcomer Apartments Salamanca
10/10 Excellent
"great location, walkable, safe, clean property, helpful staff, very responsive. had a very comfortable stay, definitely coming back!"
Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel"
Dormirdcine Cooltural Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, room was spacious with unique decor and staff was very helpful and friendly."
Hotel Puerta América
10/10 Excellent
"each floor was designed by a different architect which i thought was unique! the location is close by to the airport and other places to visit but not too close that its crowded. our room was great and the staff was very helpful"
Melia Madrid Serrano
10/10 Excellent
"The room was great for two people, the beds and pillows very comfortable and very clean. Breakfast was excellent and plentiful. Reception workers very helpful."
Velvet Hostel Business
8/10 Good
"Good staff"
Canopy by Hilton Madrid Castellana
10/10 Excellent
"Excelent rooms, staff and location. A little bit messy the location due to the bars thar are around."
Atipico Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Although the room was small it was very clean. Really appreciated the laundry and location was very convenient."
Other attractions near National Auditorium of Music
Auditorio Nacional de Música
Auditorio Nacional de Música is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Pablo Sorozábal
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Pablo Sorozábal. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Julián Besteiro
You can learn about the history of Madrid with a stop at Julián Besteiro. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Teatro Pradillo
Enjoy a performance at Teatro Pradillo, a popular theatre in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Parish Church of San Juan de Ribera
After visiting Parish Church of San Juan de Ribera, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Torres Blancas
After visiting Torres Blancas, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
National Historical Archive
You can study the exhibits at National Historical Archive, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Parque de Berlin
Explore the great outdoors at Parque de Berlin, a lovely green space in Madrid. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




