
Search Hotels Near beach near Lakes Regional Park, Fort Myers
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for beach near Lakes Regional Park hotels




1. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Ft. Myers/Cape Coral
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Ft. Myers/Cape CoralVillas, 2.1 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Beatrice
Rp1.427.738
Rp1.591.928 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Fort Myers Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Fort Myers Airport by IHGDaniels Corridor, 9.4 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Brian
Rp1.802.700
Rp2.010.011 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Drury Inn & Suites Fort Myers Airport FGCU
Drury Inn & Suites Fort Myers Airport FGCUMiromar Lakes, 9.7 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Mark
Rp2.072.925
Rp2.311.312 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Fort Myers - Airport
Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Fort Myers - AirportDaniels Corridor, 3.3 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Robert
Rp1.070.624
Rp1.193.748 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Airport/FGCU
Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Airport/FGCUMiromar Lakes, 10 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Kieran
Rp2.130.070
Rp2.375.029 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Home2 Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Airport
Home2 Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Airport9.7 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Nancy
Rp1.906.896
Rp2.126.189 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Myers Near JetBlue Park
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Myers Near JetBlue ParkDaniels Corridor, 9.4 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
yudeisis
Rp1.184.374
Rp1.320.658 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Myers - Colonial Blvd
Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Myers - Colonial Blvd9 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Bibi
Rp1.976.661
Rp2.203.977 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Myers Airport
Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Myers AirportDaniels Corridor, 9.2 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Erika
Rp1.330.393
Rp1.483.387 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Best Western Fort Myers Inn & Suites
Best Western Fort Myers Inn & Suites8.8 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Azael
Rp1.314.349
Rp1.465.500 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Hilton Garden Inn Fort Myers Airport/FGCU
Hilton Garden Inn Fort Myers Airport/FGCUMiromar Lakes, 10.1 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Daniel
Rp1.900.046
Rp2.118.551 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center
Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town CenterMiromar Lakes, 9.8 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Dana
Rp2.145.213
Rp2.391.913 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fort Myers Estero14.1 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Darryl
Rp2.092.935
Rp2.333.622 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ft Myers Beach-Sanibel Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ft Myers Beach-Sanibel Gateway by IHG6.6 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Gigette
Rp1.730.592
Rp1.929.610 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




15. Homewood Suites by Hilton - Fort Myers
Homewood Suites by Hilton - Fort MyersVillas, 3.2 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Jose
Rp1.900.046
Rp2.118.551 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Crowne Plaza Ft. Myers Gulf Coast by IHG
Crowne Plaza Ft. Myers Gulf Coast by IHGMiromar Lakes, 9.3 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Brian
Rp2.740.104
Rp3.055.215 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hyatt Place Fort Myers/at The Forum
Hyatt Place Fort Myers/at The Forum14.2 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Daniel
Rp1.604.403
Rp1.788.909 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hampton Inn Fort Myers-Airport & I-75
Hampton Inn Fort Myers-Airport & I-75Daniels Corridor, 8.3 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
marleen
Rp1.463.432
Rp1.631.726 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Fort Myers
HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Fort Myers9.3 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Michael
Rp1.443.801
Rp1.609.838 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Latitude 26 Waterfront Boutique Resort - Fort Myers Beach
Latitude 26 Waterfront Boutique Resort - Fort Myers Beach8.8 km from beach near Lakes Regional Park
Giovanna
Rp1.541.309
Rp1.718.694 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to beach near Lakes Regional Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Ft. Myers/Cape Coral | 8.8 Excellent 935 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Fort Myers Airport by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,206 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Drury Inn & Suites Fort Myers Airport FGCU | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Fort Myers - Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 1,143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Airport/FGCU | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top beach near Lakes Regional Park Hotel Reviews
Quality Inn Fort Myers Cape Coral
10/10 Excellent
"I had very pleasant stay & the staff is very friendly & helpful!"
Landing Fort Myers Near Highland Pines
10/10 Excellent
"Great, clean space at a reasonable price."
Hilton Garden Inn Ft Myers
8/10 Good
"Front desk staff “Gabby” very helpful very kind"
Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente"
Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Myers Beach/Sanibel Gateway
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
Candlewood Suites Fort Myers Sanibel Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Fountain Cottages Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location close to Fort Myers Beach for our weekend Staycation. Had a wonderful stay and look forward to returning!"
Other attractions near beach near Lakes Regional Park

Lakes Regional Park
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
Explore a city park filled with acres of gardens, water features and activities for the whole family. Choose from scores of paths and places to relax by the water.

Bell Tower Shops
8.4/10 (785 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Bell Tower Shops during your stay in Fort Myers. Discover the beautiful sunsets and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.

Barbara B Mann Hall
7.6/10 (60 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Barbara B Mann Hall during your stay in Fort Myers. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or discover the beautiful sunsets in this family-friendly area.
Castle Golf
You can take time to visit Castle Golf during your travels to Fort Myers. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
Railroad Museum of South Florida
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Railroad Museum of South Florida in Fort Myers. Wander the beautiful beaches or discover the beautiful sunsets in this family-friendly area.
Suncoast Credit Union Arena
Catch an event at Suncoast Credit Union Arena during your trip to Fort Myers.
Regal Belltower
You can take time to visit Regal Belltower during your travels to Fort Myers. Amble around this relaxing area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Lee Health Sports Complex
8.6/10 (432 reviews)
Catch an event at Lee Health Sports Complex during your trip to Fort Myers. Stroll along the seaside in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.




