Silver Residency

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Silver Residency provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is Rp900.450.000
Rp1.062.531.000 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Room options

Classic Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bhubaneshwar is home to Silver Residency. Udayagiri and Khandagiri Caves and Bindu Sagar are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Ashokan Rock Edict and Regional Science Centre. Nandankanan Zoological Park and Qadam-I-Rasool are also worth visiting. Visit our Bhubaneshwar travel guide
Map
G-19, Bhubaneshwar, OD, 751016

What's nearby

  • A large ancient rock structure with multiple doorways and a staircase surrounded by lush greenery.
    Udayagiri and Khandagiri Caves
    21 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Buddha Jayanti Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Ekamra Kanan
    8 min drive - 2.2 km
  • KIIT University
    15 min drive - 6.6 km
  • Lingaraj Temple
    29 min drive - 11.0 km

Getting around

  • Mancheswar Station
    13 min drive
  • Bhubaneshwar (BBI-Biju Patnaik)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maha Chai
    18 min walk
  • Mayfair Lagoon Hotel
    5 min drive
  • Full Time Trader (Ftt) Café & Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Banarasi Pan Shop
    5 min drive
  • Teapot
    5 min drive

About this property

Silver Residency

  • Property highlights
  • Silver Residency provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Silver Residency offer comforts, such as separate sitting areas, in addition to
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Separate sitting areas, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

More

  • Desk
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 11:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of INR 299 per pet, per day
Welcoming dogs and cats only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: INR 299 per pet, per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Silver Residency pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of INR 299 per pet, per day.

How much does it cost to stay at Silver Residency?

As of 29 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Silver Residency on 26 Aug 2026 start from Rp900.450.000, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Silver Residency?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Silver Residency?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Silver Residency?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Silver Residency located?

Situated in Bhubaneshwar, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Buddha Jayanti Park, Bahirangeshwar Siva Temple and Ashokan Rock Edict. Regional Science Centre and Infocity Square are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.