
Search Hotels Near Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Montreal
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary hotels




1. Spark By Hilton Montreal Midtown
Spark By Hilton Montreal MidtownCôte-des-Neiges—Notre-Dame-de-Grâce, 9.6 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Yibo
Rp1.353.078
Rp1.610.149 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. Hôtel Ruby Foo's
Hôtel Ruby Foo's8.2 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sarah
Rp1.342.057
Rp1.604.887 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Holiday Inn Express Montreal Airport - St-Laurent by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Montreal Airport - St-Laurent by IHGSaint-Laurent, 10.1 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Jeremy
Rp1.829.521
Rp2.177.114 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. Hotel Terrasse Royale
Hotel Terrasse RoyaleCôte-des-Neiges—Notre-Dame-de-Grâce, 8.9 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Jennifer
Rp2.052.130
Rp2.441.909 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Residence Inn by Marriott Montreal Downtown
Residence Inn by Marriott Montreal DowntownGolden Square Mile, 10.1 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Latisha
Rp2.650.887
Rp3.154.532 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




6. Le St-Martin Hotel & Suites Laval
Le St-Martin Hotel & Suites Laval5.8 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
George
Rp2.418.039
Rp2.877.466 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. The Cove Hotel
The Cove HotelMile End, 7.9 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Kia
Rp1.455.685
Rp1.747.475 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Courtyard by Marriott Montreal Midtown
Courtyard by Marriott Montreal MidtownCôte-des-Neiges—Notre-Dame-de-Grâce, 8.8 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Vincent
Rp2.405.245
Rp2.862.220 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Armon Plaza Montreal Airport
Armon Plaza Montreal AirportSaint-Laurent, 9.9 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Mohammed
Rp1.727.171
Rp2.055.317 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




10. Hotel Universel Montreal
Hotel Universel Montreal8.3 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Camila
Rp2.289.809
Rp2.724.853 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Unique Stays - 4114 St-Denis
Unique Stays - 4114 St-DenisPlateau Mont-Royal, 8.5 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Carlos
Rp932.672
Rp2.120.587 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Unique Stays - 4119 St-Denis
Unique Stays - 4119 St-DenisPlateau Mont-Royal, 8.5 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Alexander
Rp990.119
Rp2.441.463 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Best Western Laval-Montreal
Best Western Laval-Montreal7.7 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Fernando
Rp2.138.733
Rp2.545.072 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Mont Royal Suites
Mont Royal SuitesPlateau Mont-Royal, 8 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Jeff
Rp1.646.569
Rp1.959.402 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. Auberge de La Fontaine
Auberge de La FontainePlateau Mont-Royal, 8.3 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Christian
Rp1.778.120
Rp2.115.947 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Grand Times Hotel Laval - Centropolis
Grand Times Hotel Laval - Centropolis7 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Garo
Rp2.846.655
Rp3.387.493 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Courtyard By Marriott Montreal Laval
Courtyard By Marriott Montreal Laval5 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Mathieu
Rp2.751.609
Rp3.274.391 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Auberge Royal Versailles
Auberge Royal Versailles9.6 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Ngan
Rp1.457.220
Rp1.734.079 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Auberge Manoir Ville Marie
Auberge Manoir Ville Marie9.9 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
jane
Rp1.010.486
Rp1.202.469 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Accueil CHEZ Francois
Accueil CHEZ Francois8.5 km from Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Stu
Rp1.810.996
Rp2.155.069 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Spark By Hilton Montreal Midtown | 8.6 Excellent 983 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Ruby Foo's | 8.4 Very good 4,644 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Montreal Airport - St-Laurent by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,436 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Terrasse Royale | 9.2 Wonderful 2,170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le St-Martin Hotel & Suites Laval | 9.4 Exceptional 1,998 reviews | View |
Top Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Hotel Reviews
Hôtel Ruby Foo's
10/10 Excellent
"It’s a nice hotel"
Hôtel Newstar Montréal
10/10 Excellent
"Rien à redire. Chambre propre, staff sympa, bonne bouffe."
Hotel Montreal Metropolitan, an Ascend Collection Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean . The staff very helpful thank you"
Grand Times Hotel Laval - Centropolis
10/10 Excellent
"The room is clean, staffs are nice, parking is good."
Sheraton Laval Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Propre et pratique"
La Maison Du Mile-End
8/10 Good
"Great location on a lively residential street. Perfect for travellers who are staying long enough to cook some meals and do some laundry. The room was clean and comfortable. The shared bathroom needs some maintenance and cleaning. Drew was very helpful and friendly."
Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal East
8/10 Good
"Chambre un peu petite mais parfaite pour le prix"
Residence Inn by Marriott Laval
10/10 Excellent
"Other than the elevator not working... the hotel was great. It was not very convenient as we have issues with stairs and have a service dog who not to keen on stairs as well. But we made it work."
Holiday Inn Laval Montréal by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Cest un bel endroit tranquille avec lit confortable."
Other attractions near Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Île-de-la-Visitation Nature Park
Enjoy a trip to Île-de-la-Visitation Nature Park and popular activities such as cycling in Montreal. Discover the lively festivals and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
College Mont-Saint-Louis
Explore the campus of College Mont-Saint-Louis during your stay in Montreal. Experience the lively festivals and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Stade de soccer de Montréal
Catch an event at Stade de soccer de Montréal during your trip to Montreal.
Aréna Cartier
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Aréna Cartier during your stay in Laval. Visit the stunning cathedral and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Claude Robillard Centre
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Claude Robillard Centre during your trip to Montreal. Experience the lively festivals and great live music in this vibrant area.
Parc Bernard-Landry
Parc Bernard-Landry is just one of the places to see in Laval, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Frédéric-Back Park
After visiting Frédéric-Back Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Montreal.




