Pullman Zamzam Madina

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Prophet's Mosque, Pullman Zamzam Madina provides a coffee shop/cafe, dry cleaning/laundry services and a fireplace in reception. At the 4 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, children's meals and international cuisine. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Laundry room
The current price is Rp2.148.367
Rp2.594.153 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 17 of 17 rooms

Classic Room, 3 Single Beds (Without view)

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(47 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Superior Room, City View (4 Twin Beds)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(43 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed (Panoramic Haram View)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(6 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds, Accessible, City View

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(11 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Classic Room (Without View)

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(27 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Suite, 1 King Bed, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Suite, 1 Double Bed, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed

Executive Suite, 1 King Bed (Haram View)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, 1 Bedroom, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, 1 Bedroom (Panoramic Haram View)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, 1 Bedroom (No View)

7.8 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, City View

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(18 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed (Haram View)

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(10 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Single Beds (Panoramic Haram View)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Royal Suite, 1 Double Bed (Haram View)

  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Double Bed

Executive Suite, 1 King Bed (Panoramic Haram View)

  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Madinah City Center, a neighbourhood in Madinah, Pullman Zamzam Madina is near the airport and near a train station. Prophet's Mosque and Quba Mosque are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit New Bilal Market and Al Noor Mall. Madinah Adventures Park and Madina Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Madinah travel guide
Map
Amr Bin Al Gmoh Street, Madinah, 41499

What's nearby

  • A large mosque with multiple minarets and a green dome, surrounded by a spacious courtyard with people gathered.
    Prophet's Mosque
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A mosque with a green dome and three minarets.
    The Green Dome
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Al-Safiya Museum and Garden
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • New Bilal Market
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Al-Baqi Cemetery
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Madinah Station
    14 min drive
  • Madinah (MED-Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • مندي الايغوري
    9 min walk
  • RASLANIA | رسلانية
    1 min walk
  • كباب محمود | Mahmood Kebab
    1 min walk
  • بارنز - واجهة قباء
    9 min walk
  • Al Rawdah Restaurant
    4 min walk

About this property

Pullman Zamzam Madina

  • Hotel near Prophet's Mosque
  • You can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, dry cleaning/laundry services and a fireplace in reception at Pullman Zamzam Madina. At the 4 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, children's meals and international cuisine. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a snack bar/deli.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Limo/town car service, buffet breakfast (surcharge) and self-parking (surcharge)
    • Express check-in, a water dispenser and smoke-free property
    • A reception hall, luggage storage and concierge services
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the breakfast, helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 835 rooms include comforts, such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, as well as perks, such as pillow menus and laptop-compatible safes. Guest reviews highly rate the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cots/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and designer toiletries
    • LED TVs with cable channels
    • Recycling, free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles

Awards and affiliations

  • Eco-certified property
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Globe. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Pullman Zamzam Madina pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Pullman Zamzam Madina?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Pullman Zamzam Madina on 25 Oct 2026 start from Rp2.148.367, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Pullman Zamzam Madina?

Self-parking is available for SAR 70 per day. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Pullman Zamzam Madina?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. A 100% fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Pullman Zamzam Madina?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Pullman Zamzam Madina located?

Located in Madinah City Center, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Al-Safiya Museum and Garden and Prophet's Mosque. The Green Dome and New Bilal Market are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pullman Zamzam Madina Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1164 out of 1666 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 251 out of 1666 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 125 out of 1666 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 52 out of 1666 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 74 out of 1666 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
every things is close by, great location and great hotel
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The shuttle drivers were amazingly helpful and kind.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly staff and clean, serene atmosphere.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room good breakfast friendly staff
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel with a perfect location, beautiful rooms, and outstanding service. The staff were courteous and attentive, and the overall experience exceeded our expectations. Highly recommended for anyone visiting Madina. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean property and very nice staff
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is my second time staying at this hotel, and I truly appreciate its convenient location and close proximity to the Haram. While I would have preferred a better view of the mosque, my overall experience was very pleasant. I thoroughly enjoyed my stay and would definitely choose this hotel again on my next visit.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were very helpful, clean room, good food, and great amnesties both museums are right there. Masjid is 10minute walk. View of Mahram from Rooms amazing.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing room
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Cleaning staff were good and the room was cleaned well overall good stay amazing staff
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything the location the food
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and spacious, the bathroom was clean. I enjoyed the breakfast
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast is very good the staff is very nice
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel. 2 mins from doorsteps of Haram. Staff is very helpful and top notch facilities
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice buffet very professional staff very welcoming and kind location is very convenient no even 5 min to masjid nabawi .. I recommend this hotel and definitely will be back next year nchalllah
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Highly satisfied customer service in reception all the staff are very friendly and very helpful and very nice reception restaurant the house keeping everything The dinner was great with different choices
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was a great stay , location is so close to haram , staff are so friendly I will stay again
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel’s location was fantastic, and the staff was incredibly friendly and helpful. I highly recommend it.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean staff was friendly and free parking
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is beautiful, staff was helpful. Rooms are spacious and comfortable. Breakfast was excellent. Walls in the room are pretty thin and we had very noisy young men next door, should have told management sooner about the problem. After they had left, the new neighbors had a young child whose crying woke us up in the morning. If you are bothered by noise, it may not be a good choice. Or bring earplugs, headphones, etc.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel, excellent location.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, great food
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is the best hotel to stay near Madinah Haram. Walkable distance . Professional staff.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room is very clean, ambience is good, Breakfast is not so good because of less options, but I dont consider this as a loophole to degrade the rating.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent Location Near to Jannatul. Baqi Cemetery Close to Haram Entrance WiFi Good Room Spacious and Staff consists in Excellent Service with care and Attention. Alhamdullillaha
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026