
Search Hotels Near Salmagundi Museum of American Art, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Salmagundi Museum of American Art hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.1 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Louis
Rp13.790.655
Rp15.887.916 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.6 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Gurdeep
Rp18.330.225
Rp21.169.278 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.2 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Kimberly
Rp5.028.052
Rp6.121.766 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.3 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Neil
Rp19.760.370
Rp22.738.184 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.2 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Sven
Rp6.577.767
Rp8.062.231 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.3 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Neil Jeffrey
Rp4.836.328
Rp6.400.014 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.4 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Robert
Rp5.247.597
Rp6.809.505 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.5 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Mike
Rp3.717.476
Rp4.328.965 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.4 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Blair
Rp5.969.511
Rp6.924.280 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.5 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Bruce
Rp4.741.101
Rp6.423.020 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.5 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
DIEGO
Rp8.102.654
Rp9.361.002 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.4 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Christopher
Rp11.170.474
Rp13.916.761 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.3 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Brianna
Rp3.230.234
Rp4.660.246 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Hammad
Rp3.052.481
Rp3.565.883 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.1 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Craig
Rp9.582.426
Rp11.887.306 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.5 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Anna
Rp3.947.913
Rp5.173.435 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.6 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
John
Rp6.545.826
Rp8.401.676 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.4 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Heather
Rp4.272.399
Rp5.731.098 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.3 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Graca
Rp12.361.510
Rp15.132.068 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




20. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.8 km from Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Sarah
Rp5.804.694
Rp7.448.126 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Salmagundi Museum of American Art Hotel Reviews
ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
"Great for NYC"
Arlo Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"Small, but clean, quiet and comfortable room. Loved the details and styling of the hotel! Will stay again for sure!"
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean room"
Virgin Hotels New York City
8/10 Good
"This used to be a much better hotel. Room floor was dirty (second time I’m experiencing this). TV could not be turned off since remote control was not working. Trash not properly removed from the room. I like the hotel looks and the gym but it used to be much better"
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"The bars are really cool and the atmosphere is different"
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Love the warm welcoming feeling in lobby. Like your own living room."
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
8/10 Good
"The good: -staff/housekeeping is very good. quick to help and very courteous. -bathroom was good sized and had floor to ceiling tile, never see that any more -get housekeeping and fresh towels everyday The okay: -no in room coffee despite Expedia description -rooms could really use an update, pretty dated with minimal furniture, cheap laminate flooring -Bar/restaurant closed for remodeling"
Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent
"I wouldn't stay anywhere else in New York! The location is perfect since I can easily walk to the theater, but don't have to stay in Times Square. (Love the theater; don't love navigating Times Square.) On this trip, special shoutout to Stacy, who greeted me and my daughter so cordially when we arrived late Sunday evening (Oct. 11th) and then the next day helped us with a logistical problem. Can't wait to visit again."
West Village Eurohostel
8/10 Good
"The room was clean with AC, washrooms were fine/good—what you would expect in a hostel. Perfect for not too long a stay in NYC! Great location, 10 minutes from the subway. Provided robes, towels, and facecloths. It is spring mattresses, so be aware of that if it matters a lot to you, but a great stay! I would recommend to anyone going to NYC."
Other attractions near Salmagundi Museum of American Art
Photo by Erica R Hopper
Grace Church
After visiting Grace Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
Dengan masa lalu yang berwarna-warni dan masa kini meriah yang berorientasi makanan, ini adalah perhentian penting bagi pengunjung New York.
Church of the Ascension
Church of the Ascension is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
The New School
Explore the campus of The New School as part of your travels around New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Regal Union Square
You can take time to visit Regal Union Square during your travels to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Strand Bookstore
Strand Bookstore is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Center for Jewish History
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Center for Jewish History in New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
No. 7 Washington Square
You can find out about the history of New York when you stop by No. 7 Washington Square. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




