
Search Hotels Near Sacred Heart Church, Puducherry
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Sacred Heart Church hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency1 km from Sacred Heart Church
Susan
Rp325.055
Rp341.308 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.4 km from Sacred Heart Church
kulmeet
Rp4.848.602
Rp5.721.349 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




3. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 1.3 km from Sacred Heart Church
Srinivas
Rp767.623
Rp806.004 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.6 km from Sacred Heart Church
ravi
Rp938.035
Rp1.007.075 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 0.8 km from Sacred Heart Church
Sifat
Rp1.137.219
Rp1.194.080 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




6. The Promenade Pondicherry
The Promenade PondicherryPondicherry Beach, 1.2 km from Sacred Heart Church
Ritika
Rp1.354.505
Rp1.422.230 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 0.6 km from Sacred Heart Church
Nigel
Rp1.288.697
Rp1.353.132 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.6 km from Sacred Heart Church
Sunita
Rp948.749
Rp996.186 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.7 km from Sacred Heart Church
Diana
Rp2.729.326
Rp3.220.605 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.6 km from Sacred Heart Church
Rumpa
Rp511.753
Rp537.341 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. La Maison Pondichéry
La Maison Pondichéry0.5 km from Sacred Heart Church
Muthiah
Rp840.946
Rp992.317 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. I Residency
I Residency1.5 km from Sacred Heart Church
Sabarigirish
Rp384.626
Rp403.857 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 1 km from Sacred Heart Church
seshadri
Rp1.286.005
Rp1.350.305 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 0.9 km from Sacred Heart Church
Brinda
Rp1.910.357
Rp2.254.221 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Hotel Coramandal Heritage
Hotel Coramandal Heritage0.9 km from Sacred Heart Church
Frederico
Rp399.163
Rp419.121 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.5 km from Sacred Heart Church
Anonymous traveller
Rp482.433
Rp506.555 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. La Maison Charu
La Maison Charu1.1 km from Sacred Heart Church
Tanvi
Rp379.073
Rp398.027 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Anna Residency
Anna ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.5 km from Sacred Heart Church
Justin
Rp426.458
Rp447.781 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Hotel Devi Paradise
Hotel Devi Paradise0.2 km from Sacred Heart Church
Parth
Rp296.814
Rp311.655 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. La Grrande Malar - The Boutique Hotel Pondicherry
La Grrande Malar - The Boutique Hotel Pondicherry0.5 km from Sacred Heart Church
Kiala
Rp609.549
Rp640.026 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sacred Heart Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Richmond | 8.0 Very good 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Top Sacred Heart Church Hotel Reviews
SKI - Sivakavi Iconic
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are very clean friendly and helpful staff. Location is very good. Food is very tasty. Overall excellent service."
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
De Fleur Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean hotel. Staff helpful. However no parking available. We went with a driver. No facilities were for the driver. Had to park the car far from hotel. All streets in Pondicherry is conjustted."
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
Grand Hotel D' Europe
10/10 Excellent
"The room was full of character, spacious, comfortable and quiet. The hotel is an ideal location "
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
10/10 Excellent
"A perfectly charming hotel with the friendliest, most thoughtful staff of any hotel I’ve ever stayed in. We were there five nights in a spacious room with beautiful appointments. The pool is perfect for cooling off in the afternoon. The front desk arranged a sailboat cruise for us and yoga every morning on the roof at 6:30 AM. I can’t wait to come back to this dreamy place a block from the ocean. "
Treebo Royal Plaza,700 Mts From Promenade Beach
10/10 Excellent
"The room was beautiful and very clean and comfortable. The staff went above and beyond expectations! The dining hall food was delicious and very generous. The manager was extra helpful with showing me where to exchange currency and buying a converter plug for my American phone and computer. I will be staying here agin! Thank you for the excellent hospitality and good conversation :)"
Other attractions near Sacred Heart Church

Sacred Heart of Jesus
7.8/10 (32 reviews)
The first and only basilica in Pondicherry is a masterpiece of neo-Gothic architecture that is adorned with superb stained glass.

Botanical Gardens
6.8/10 (18 reviews)
Leave the noisy city streets behind and unwind in a peaceful haven of native flora and fauna.
Eglise de Sacre Coeur de Jesus Church
10.0/10 (1 review)
Eglise de Sacre Coeur de Jesus Church is just one of the places to see in Puducherry, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
South Indian Traditional Arts Cultural Centre
Enjoy an outing to South Indian Traditional Arts Cultural Centre during your stay in Puducherry. Stroll along the rocky beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Church of Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Church of Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception is just one of the places to see in Puducherry, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Eglise de Notre Dame des Anges
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Puducherry when you spend time at Eglise de Notre Dame des Anges. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Jawahar Toy Museum
4.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Jawahar Toy Museum during your trip to Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.




