Entire apartment

Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes

A traditional Alpine-style building with a wooden balcony, a snow-covered roof, and a mountainous backdrop. - Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes (Fuegen)
A traditional chalet with a stone balustrade, colorful flower beds, and a log structure. - Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes (Fuegen)
A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a window with a view of greenery, and a bed with white bedding. - Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes (Fuegen)
Exterior - Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes (Fuegen)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a wooden table and chairs, and a view of greenery outside. - Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes (Fuegen)
Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Balconies, highchairs and heating

Similar properties

About the area

Fuegen is home to this apartment. Achenseer Museum World and Hauptstraße are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Erlebnistherme Zillertal and Murmelland. Freizeitpark Zell and Schwazer Silver Mine are also worth visiting. Visit our Fuegen travel guide
View more Apartments in Fuegen
Map
Fuegen, Tyrol

What's nearby

  • A skier on a snowy mountain slope with a clear sky and snow-covered peaks in the background.
    Zillertal
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A wooden deck with white lounge chairs, a mountain backdrop, and a clear lake.
    Achensee
    21 min drive - 20.3 km
  • A snow-covered mountain range with ski slopes and a clear blue sky.
    Hintertux Glacier Ski Resort
    47 min drive - 48.5 km
  • Spieljoch I Ski Lift
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Erlebnistherme Zillertal
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Fügen-Hart Station
    19 min walk
  • Innsbruck (INN-Kranebitten)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • PizzARIA Alpin
    4 min drive
  • bosphorus Inh. Doguscan Erdik
    6 min drive
  • Cafe Central
    4 min drive
  • Goglhof
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Fugenberg Near Ski Slopes located?

Situated in Fuegen, this apartment building is steps away from Zillertal and Spieljoch Cable Car. Erlebnistherme Zillertal and Spieljoch II Ski Lift are also within 3 miles (5 km). Fügen-Hart Station is 19 minutes by foot and Kapfing Station is 27 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.