
Search Hotels Near Roses Park, Timisoara
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Roses Park hotels




1. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals1.1 km from Roses Park
John M
Rp1.756.469
Rp1.984.810 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.1 km from Roses Park
Camelia
Rp1.615.131
Rp1.825.117 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.2 km from Roses Park
erman
Rp899.778
Rp1.016.749 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.6 km from Roses Park
Claire
Rp1.118.267
Rp1.263.642 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Opera Hotel
Opera HotelOld City, 0.6 km from Roses Park
Ana Corina
Rp1.583.149
Rp1.788.959 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.3 km from Roses Park
Beata
Rp1.364.652
Rp1.542.057 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara2.1 km from Roses Park
Sherveen
Rp1.364.663
Rp1.542.081 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.9 km from Roses Park
Thomas
Rp1.256.226
Rp1.419.535 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 1 km from Roses Park
ANTHI
Rp1.832.308
Rp2.070.509 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Complex Living
Complex Living1 km from Roses Park
Gordana
Rp950.087
Rp1.073.598 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. President Hotel
President Hotel1.6 km from Roses Park
Real
Rp1.106.589
Rp1.250.445 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.8 km from Roses Park
Romeo
Rp1.613.084
Rp1.822.785 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1.1 km from Roses Park
Brian
Rp1.658.882
Rp2.328.969 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Carol Residence | powered by NEO
Carol Residence | powered by NEOIosefin, 1.3 km from Roses Park
Ivan
Rp670.255
Rp757.388 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole0.8 km from Roses Park
Mariana
Rp1.097.542
Rp1.240.223 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 1.8 km from Roses Park
Steve
Rp1.245.389
Rp1.407.290 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 2.1 km from Roses Park
John
Rp811.315
Rp916.781 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy0.4 km from Roses Park
valentin
Rp1.303.844
Rp1.473.348 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO2.8 km from Roses Park
Keith
Rp835.021
Rp943.573 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. ibis Timisoara City Center
ibis Timisoara City Center1.3 km from Roses Park
florin sorin
Rp980.253
Rp1.107.686 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Roses Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gbu Home Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Del Corso Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 125 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Opera Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 85 reviews | View |
Top Roses Park Hotel Reviews
Corvin Boutique Residence
8/10 Good
"Overall a very good location. Only reason for not getting 5 stars was the thermostat was locked at 22C. Location is great right near the city center. No staff on-site for immediate needs. Cleaners did come daily for the rooms."
Hotel Timisoara
10/10 Excellent
"This was our fourth time staying here. We love it!"
Serenity Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely place and staff couldn't be friendlier and helpful. The hotel restaurant was great, especially the waiter we had in our first night. We would definitely come back."
North Star Continental Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very kind and knowledgeable. The room was well maintained and amenities, including pool and jacuzzi were very useful. Breakfast was delicious. Location was very convenient. Thanks!!"
Fanea Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Location is good for the one who drives a car since there is no restaurant near by."
Del Corso Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome"
ibis Timisoara City Center
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were clean, no carpet on the floors, the staff was friendly and breakfast was diverse enough. 😃"
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for a great price with an amazing pool and the most loveliest staff. You won’t regret staying here, trust me"
Hotel Savoy
10/10 Excellent
"Yes everything is fine at that hotel it’s close to town and the price is good"
Other attractions near Roses Park

Romanian Orthodox Cathedral
9.2/10 (106 reviews)
Admire the mosaic roofs, multi-faceted architecture and religious paintings of this towering cathedral, which has become an iconic sight of Timisoara.

Victory Square
9.2/10 (107 reviews)
Nestled between the striking façades of Timisoara’s opera house and main cathedral, this historic square is a popular haunt for coffee lovers and romantics.
Politehnica University
9.0/10 (38 reviews)
Enjoy the student vibe at Politehnica University during your visit to Timisoara. Discover the area's museums and monuments.
Metropolitan Cathedral
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Metropolitan Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Huniade Castle
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Huniade Castle in Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Banat History Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Banat History Museum during your travels in Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Romulus & Remus Column
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Timisoara with a stop at Romulus & Remus Column. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Timisoara Opera House
9.0/10 (69 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Timisoara Opera House during your stay in Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.




