
Search Hotels Near United Supermarkets Arena, Lubbock
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for United Supermarkets Arena hotels

1. The Woodrow House
The Woodrow HouseTech Terrace, 1.4 km from United Supermarkets Arena
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is Rp2.634.799
Rp3.030.055 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Cotton Court, by Valencia Hotel Collection
Cotton Court, by Valencia Hotel CollectionDowntown Lubbock, 3.2 km from United Supermarkets Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,265 reviews)
The price is Rp2.273.965
Rp3.028.109 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hampton Inn & Suites Lubbock University
Hampton Inn & Suites Lubbock University1.4 km from United Supermarkets Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp2.215.734
Rp2.548.093 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. Hyatt Place Lubbock
Hyatt Place LubbockNorth Overton, 2.1 km from United Supermarkets Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp2.139.930
Rp2.503.718 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lubbock Central - Univ Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lubbock Central - Univ Area by IHGNorth Overton, 2.5 km from United Supermarkets Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (979 reviews)
The price is Rp1.958.580
Rp2.252.367 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Best Western Plus Tech Medical Center Inn
Best Western Plus Tech Medical Center Inn3.2 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp1.420.333
Rp1.633.383 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Overton Hotel and Conference Center
Overton Hotel and Conference CenterNorth Overton, 2 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,344 reviews)
The price is Rp2.687.996
Rp3.263.723 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Residence Inn by Marriott Lubbock-University Area
Residence Inn by Marriott Lubbock-University Area2.1 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (233 reviews)
The price is Rp2.523.684
Rp2.929.471 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Guest House Inn
Guest House Inn1.3 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.008.726
Rp1.160.035 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Courtyard by Marriott Lubbock Downtown/University Area
Courtyard by Marriott Lubbock Downtown/University Area2.5 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (474 reviews)
The price is Rp2.028.933
Rp2.333.274 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. DoubleTree by Hilton Lubbock University Area
DoubleTree by Hilton Lubbock University AreaDowntown Lubbock, 3.2 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (808 reviews)
The price is Rp2.218.300
Rp2.562.802 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. MCM Eleganté Hotel & Suites
MCM Eleganté Hotel & SuitesDowntown Lubbock, 3.1 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,563 reviews)
The price is Rp1.942.258
Rp2.233.597 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Home2 Suites by Hilton Lubbock University
Home2 Suites by Hilton Lubbock University3.2 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (180 reviews)
The price is Rp2.218.300
Rp2.588.291 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

14. Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham Lubbock
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham Lubbock1.8 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.664.793
Rp1.914.513 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lubbock West Medical Centr
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lubbock West Medical Centr1.4 km from United Supermarkets Arena
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,287 reviews)
The price is Rp1.321.757
Rp1.520.021 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Staybridge Suites Lubbock - University Area by IHG
Staybridge Suites Lubbock - University Area by IHGTech Terrace, 1.6 km from United Supermarkets Arena
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp2.215.032
Rp2.548.740 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Lubbock Medical Center
SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Lubbock Medical Center1.2 km from United Supermarkets Arena
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is Rp1.289.580
Rp1.483.018 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Blue Bonnet Suites Extended Stay Lubbock, Texas
Blue Bonnet Suites Extended Stay Lubbock, Texas2.4 km from United Supermarkets Arena
7.0 out of 10, Good, (685 reviews)
The price is Rp904.932
Rp1.040.672 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. Travelodge by Wyndham Lubbock
Travelodge by Wyndham Lubbock1.4 km from United Supermarkets Arena
5.8 out of 10, (377 reviews)
The price is Rp1.180.140
Rp1.357.160 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to United Supermarkets Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Woodrow House | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cotton Court, by Valencia Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,265 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Lubbock University | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Lubbock | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lubbock Central - Univ Area by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 979 reviews | View |
Top United Supermarkets Arena Hotel Reviews

Hampton Inn & Suites Lubbock University
10/10 Excellent
































































