
Search Hotels Near San Pedro Sula University, San Pedro Sula
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for San Pedro Sula University hotels




1. MUNA HOTEL
MUNA HOTEL1.9 km from San Pedro Sula University
Tania
Rp941.009
Rp1.334.322 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. RiverStone Lodge Honduras
RiverStone Lodge HondurasBarrio Rio de Piedras, 2.2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Javier
Rp576.774
Rp686.361 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula
Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula2.3 km from San Pedro Sula University
Jose
Rp2.014.517
Rp2.397.276 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Hotel Merendon Express
Hotel Merendon ExpressColonia La Mora, 1 km from San Pedro Sula University
Edwin Ricardo
Rp961.750
Rp1.144.483 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. HOTEL DIANA PRINCESS
HOTEL DIANA PRINCESS3 km from San Pedro Sula University
Ashanalee
Rp1.411.514
Rp1.679.756 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. Hotel Palace Ejecutivo
Hotel Palace Ejecutivo2.2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Luis
Rp843.664
Rp1.003.924 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. El Inn de la Moderna
El Inn de la Moderna1.5 km from San Pedro Sula University
Yelena
Rp803.103
Rp1.045.827 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Copantl Hotel & Convention Center
Copantl Hotel & Convention Center3.1 km from San Pedro Sula University
Dayling
Rp1.874.808
Rp2.338.282 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Hotel Boutique Las Mesetas
Hotel Boutique Las Mesetas2.9 km from San Pedro Sula University
Catherin
Rp1.177.524
Rp1.615.760 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. Hotel Real Guanacaste
Hotel Real Guanacaste0.7 km from San Pedro Sula University
Francisco
Rp830.143
Rp987.880 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




11. Isabella Boutique Hotel
Isabella Boutique Hotel0.7 km from San Pedro Sula University
Benigno
Rp2.009.109
Rp2.390.921 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Aloft by Marriott San Pedro Sula
Aloft by Marriott San Pedro SulaBarrio Rio de Piedras, 1.9 km from San Pedro Sula University
Tarif
Rp1.820.727
Rp2.166.665 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. InterContinental Real San Pedro Sula by IHG
InterContinental Real San Pedro Sula by IHG2.7 km from San Pedro Sula University
luis
Rp2.577.861
Rp3.603.958 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




14. Hotel Galerias Hn
Hotel Galerias Hn1.8 km from San Pedro Sula University
Lorena Carolina
Rp1.156.072
Rp1.375.821 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Hilton Princess San Pedro Sula
Hilton Princess San Pedro SulaBarrio Rio de Piedras, 2.3 km from San Pedro Sula University
Lizbeth
Rp1.869.400
Rp2.224.586 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. Hotel Las Cascadas
Hotel Las Cascadas2.2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Josee
Rp1.892.835
Rp2.252.473 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Luxury 3BR Penthouse City Mall SPS
Luxury 3BR Penthouse City Mall SPS2.6 km from San Pedro Sula University
Maura Isabel
Rp2.839.252
Rp3.378.710 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. Hotel Casa del Arbol
Hotel Casa del Arbol2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Orva
Rp1.196.993
Rp1.424.422 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




19. Apartamentos Casa del Valle
Apartamentos Casa del Valle2.8 km from San Pedro Sula University
Josselyn Abigail
Rp959.036
Rp1.141.252 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. Guesthouse Dos Molinos
Guesthouse Dos Molinos2.1 km from San Pedro Sula University
hassan
Rp546.759
Rp650.594 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to San Pedro Sula University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MUNA HOTEL | 9.6 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RiverStone Lodge Honduras | 9.6 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Merendon Express | 9.4 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL DIANA PRINCESS | 9.4 Exceptional 88 reviews | View |
Top San Pedro Sula University Hotel Reviews
Hotel Los Andes
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was perfect, and very comfortable!"
MUNA HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect spot for the price and love the car garage. The room is cozy n clean"
Hotel Merendon Express
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room And good breakfast"
InterContinental Real San Pedro Sula by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"I had a really good experience at the hotel, the staff was very friendly and helpful especially Jesenia at the Club House on the 8th floor, she really went beyond for me. Jesenia is a really wonderful person and very professional. I will definitely recommend this hotel!!! To anybody going to this hotel please go to the 8th floor and meet Jesenia!!!! she is GREAT!!!"
Hotel Verona
8/10 Good
"El personal fue sumamente atento"
Hotel Casa del Arbol
10/10 Excellent
"Exelente servicio, habitación muy limpia, el desayuno como el de casa, súper recomendado."
Other attractions near San Pedro Sula University
Jose Francisco Saybe Theater
8.4/10 (37 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Jose Francisco Saybe Theater on your trip to Sector 1 Nor-Oeste. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Guamilito Market
8.0/10 (114 reviews)
During your visit to Sector 1 Nor-Oeste, you can enjoy retail therapy at Guamilito Market. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Galerías del Valle Shopping Center
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Galerías del Valle Shopping Center during your trip to Sector 1 Nor-Oeste.
Francisco Morazán Stadium
8.2/10 (205 reviews)
Catch an event at Francisco Morazán Stadium during your trip to Sector 1 Nor-Oeste. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Museum of Nature
8.4/10 (27 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Museum of Nature in Sector 1 Nor-Oeste. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Museum of Anthropology and History
8.2/10 (77 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Museum of Anthropology and History in Sector 1 Nor-Oeste. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Parque Central
8.2/10 (292 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Parque Central, a lovely green space in San Pedro Sula. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
San Pedro Sula Cathedral
8.6/10 (200 reviews)
After visiting San Pedro Sula Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Pedro Sula. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.




