Entire home

Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape

A spacious living room with a large flat-screen TV, a white sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area in the background. - Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape (Atlanta)
A living room with a sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape (Atlanta)
A kitchen with a gas stove, wooden flooring, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape (Atlanta)
A spacious kitchen with modern appliances, a dining area with a wooden table and metal chairs, and a cozy seating area with a wicker chair. - Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape (Atlanta)
A bedroom with a large bed, wooden barn-style closet doors, a ceiling fan, and a view into the bathroom. - Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape (Atlanta)
Near Zoo Atlanta, Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6126 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape

  • Cottage near Centennial Olympic Park
  • Located close to Zoo Atlanta, Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • 2 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Free cot
  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free cots are available on request at the property

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Property Registration Number STR-00100

About the area

East Side, a neighbourhood in Atlanta, is home to this cottage. World of Coca-Cola and Fox Theatre are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Ponce City Market and AmericasMart. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at State Farm Arena or Georgia World Congress Center. Visit our Atlanta travel guide
View more Cottages in Atlanta
Map
Atlanta, GA

What's nearby

  • A wooden structure with a sign reading "ZOO ATLANTA" and a ticket booth.
    Grant Park
    7 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Kirkwood Dog Park
    5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • The Eastern Atlanta
    6 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Pullman Yards
    6 min drive - 2.5 km
  • East Lake Golf Club
    7 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • Inman Park-Reynoldstown Station
    5 min drive
  • Atlanta Peachtree Station
    21 min drive
  • Atlanta, GA (PDK-DeKalb-Peachtree)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Springreens at Community Cafe
    3 min drive
  • Huskey’s Kitchen
    3 min drive
  • La Fonda Latina
    3 min drive
  • Holy Taco
    3 min drive
  • PERC Coffee Atlanta
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Near East Atlanta Village & Beltline! Urban Escape located?

Located in East Side, this cottage is 3 mi (4.9 km) from Fernbank Museum of Natural History and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Agnes Scott College. Centennial Olympic Park and State Farm Arena are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.