Hotel Carneiro

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Carneiro provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is Rp397.662
Rp632.332 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 33 of 33 rooms

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Apartment

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Beds

Business Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Family Apartment

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Beds

Apartment

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Beds

Junior Apartment

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Apartment

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Beds

Apartment

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Beds

Apartment

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Beds

Design Apartment

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Apartment

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Beds

Apartment

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds

Business Suite

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Itatiba is home to Hotel Carneiro. Flavio de Carvalho House and Espaco Cultural Wine Museum are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Zoopark Itatiba and Municipal Observatory of Campinas Jean Nicolini. Centro de Artes, Cultura e Comércio and Jundiai Botanical Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Itatiba travel guide
Map
Praça Fiorindo Cogni, 55, Itatiba, SP, 13256-311

What's nearby

  • A street lined with trees and parked cars, with buildings on either side.
    UNICAMP State University of Campinas
    45 min drive - 45.0 km
  • Padre Francisco de Paula Lima Historic Municipal Museum
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Parque Dom Pedro Shopping Mall
    40 min drive - 42.9 km
  • Campinas Shopping Center
    44 min drive - 42.2 km
  • Royal Palm Hall
    46 min drive - 42.9 km

Getting around

  • Jundiai Station
    21 min drive
  • Campinas (VCP-Viracopos - Campinas Intl.)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Emporio Santa Emilia
    7 min walk
  • Casa de Bolos
    10 min walk
  • Solar Mezzalira
    10 min walk
  • Hasbaya Café
    9 min walk
  • Galeteria Itatiba - O Rei do Galeto
    3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Carneiro

  • Property highlights
  • Hotel Carneiro provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Carneiro offer comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Shared bathrooms with free toiletries

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking at Hotel Carneiro?

Self-parking is free at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Carneiro?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Carneiro on 25 Oct 2026 start from Rp397.662, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Hotel Carneiro?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Carneiro?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Carneiro located?

Situated in Itatiba, this hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Padre Francisco de Paula Lima Historic Municipal Museum and within 12 miles (20 km) of Sao Bento Monastery and Zoopark Itatiba. Micheletto Wines and Parque Municipal Jayme Ferragut are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Carneiro Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

8.6

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 24 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 24 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 24 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 24 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 24 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Cheguei no quarto e ele estava usado apesar de não estar sujo a cama estava desarrumada toalha molhada, ou seja última pessoa saiu e ninguém foi arrumar.o quarto, como estava tarde e eu tinha pressa acabei não procurando ninguém na hora para reclamar… sei que a proposta não é essa, mas se existisse ao menos uma adm teria reclamado. Mas não tem ou não está de fácil identificação
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Funcionário muito atencioso. Quarto muito simples, mas funcional
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ótimo custo-benefício! O hotel é simples, porém é limpo, bem localizado e com instalações novas. Eu fiquei no quarto de solteiro. O banheiro é compartilhado, mas foi tranquilo. Era perto do quarto e banheiro individual. O único ponto que me incomodou foi o barulho. É possível ouvir tudo no corredor e isso me fez acordar bastante durante a noite.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Foi ótima a estadia, apesar de não servir café tinha um café, água e bolachinha.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel é novo e tudo bem limpo. A localização também é ótima e tem fácil acesso para quem vai a Itatiba para o congresso das TJ. Tudo perfeito.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
local bem localizado e facil acesso
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Quarto limpo e organizado. Equipe atenciosa. Bom espaço de estacionamento.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Minha experiência não foi nada agradável. Reservei o local para apenas pernoitar e não havia nenhuma informação no site sobre o hotel. Como estava sozinho, optei por um quarto para 1 pessoa. Ao chegar, tive muita dificuldade para acessar o local, já que não há recepção ou qualquer contato com os funcionários. As orientações não são claras e me senti bastante perdido. Ao chegar no quarto, nova supresa. Não havia banheiro no quarto e tive que usar os coletivos no corredor. Fora isto, fazia muito calor no quarto e só havia um pequeno ventilador. As roupas de cama, todas de 100%poliester, daquelas que pinicam o corpo. Simplesmente foi uma noite em que pouco descansei e não me agradou a experiência.DECIDIDAMENTE NÃO RECOMENDO ESTE LOCAL!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026