Crescent Beach Travel Guide
Cocoa Beach

Visit Crescent Beach
Things to do

Kayak Tours and Rentals. Dolphins, Manatees, and Bioluminescence!

Cocoa Beach: Dolphin and Manatee Kayak or Paddle Tour

Cocoa Beach/Merritt Island: Guided Dolphin and Manatee Tour

Cocoa Beach Dolphin and Wildlife Tour

Cocoa Beach Aerial Adventures ticket

Sunset Tour Mangrove, Dolphins, Manatee #1 Rated in Cocoa Beach
Top hotels in Crescent Beach

Lost Inn Paradise

Radisson Resort at the Port

Beachside Hotel & Suites Cocoa Beach - Port Canaveral

Cocoa Beach Suites
"Was close to beach. Staff was nice. Beds were uncomfortable."
Reviewed on 21 Oct 2026

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach-Port Canaveral
"clean room at a reasonable price"
Reviewed on 20 Oct 2026

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Port Canaveral, FL
"The room was decent, staff was nice and breakfast was nice"
Reviewed on 21 Oct 2026
Where to stay in Crescent Beach

Orlando Beach
While visiting Orlando Beach, you might make a stop by sights like South Cocoa Beach and Patrick AFB Beach.

Cocoa Isles
Though Cocoa Isles may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like I Dream Of Jeannie Lane and Ron Jon Surf Shop.

Downtown Cocoa Beach
Downtown Cocoa Beach might not have many top sights, but Thousand Island Conservation Area and I Dream Of Jeannie Lane are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Banana River Estates
While Banana River Estates isn't home to many top sights, Cocoa Beach and Ron Jon Surf Shop are some notable places to visit nearby.

Winslow Reserve
When in Winslow Reserve, you can plan a visit to Cocoa Beach and Ron Jon Surf Shop, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.











