
Search Hotels Near Coral Museum, Alghero
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Coral Museum hotels




1. Panorama Guest House
Panorama Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.4 km from Coral Museum
Dave
Rp1.967.998
Rp2.245.017 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Casa dei Liuti
Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 0.2 km from Coral Museum
Jessica
Rp2.617.794
Rp2.959.752 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS0.2 km from Coral Museum
GEORGINA
Rp3.515.976
Rp3.947.752 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Starry Sky Charming House - NO Reception
Starry Sky Charming House - NO ReceptionLido, 1.3 km from Coral Museum
Yaslenco
Rp1.471.470
Rp1.698.796 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa0.8 km from Coral Museum
Steven
Rp3.884.373
Rp4.433.169 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Dolce Vita Suite Alghero
Dolce Vita Suite Alghero0.4 km from Coral Museum
Juan
Rp1.199.130
Rp1.398.985 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. Hotel Domomea
Hotel Domomea0.5 km from Coral Museum
LUCIA PATRIZIA
Rp1.378.535
Rp1.676.747 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. Sardegna Sole e Mare
Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 0.9 km from Coral Museum
Philippe
Rp929.349
Rp1.102.463 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. Ottocento Guest House
Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.4 km from Coral Museum
grant
Rp1.587.457
Rp1.826.382 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




10. Hotel Angedras
Hotel Angedras0.9 km from Coral Museum
Julie
Rp1.075.130
Rp1.262.822 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Flowery Inn Villa
Flowery Inn Villa1.1 km from Coral Museum
Andrej
Rp1.170.215
Rp1.367.456 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Leolù Guesthouse and breakfast
Leolù Guesthouse and breakfast0.6 km from Coral Museum
Richard
Rp1.369.590
Rp1.586.728 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Bienestar Maison de Charme
Bienestar Maison de Charme0.3 km from Coral Museum
Simone
Rp1.202.688
Rp1.403.135 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Catalunya
Hotel Catalunya0.4 km from Coral Museum
Bettina Cerisse
Rp2.150.205
Rp2.525.644 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Piccolo Catalunya Hostel
Piccolo Catalunya Hostel0.6 km from Coral Museum
Fang
Rp774.330
Rp931.882 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Hotel Calabona
Hotel Calabona1.3 km from Coral Museum
Gurloveleen
Rp1.673.604
Rp2.000.848 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




17. Double B - Maison De Charme
Double B - Maison De Charme0.3 km from Coral Museum
Oscar
Rp1.293.800
Rp1.503.359 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. San Francesco Heritage Hotel
San Francesco Heritage HotelAlghero Old City, 0.2 km from Coral Museum
Marcia
Rp1.245.875
Rp1.450.641 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Hotel Giardino La Playa Adults Only
Hotel Giardino La Playa Adults OnlyLido, 1.9 km from Coral Museum
Marc
Rp1.362.135
Rp1.578.527 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Smy Carlos V Alghero
Smy Carlos V Alghero1 km from Coral Museum
Wanda
Rp3.090.485
Rp3.559.418 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Coral Museum Hotel Reviews
Smy Carlos V Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great hotel. Breakfast was ok, everything else was excellent."
San Francesco Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Room cleaned every day. All staff very friendly. Could have greater variety of breakfast food.Generally a fine place to stay in an old monastery."
Piccolo Catalunya Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and spacious, and the location is walkable to the attractions."
Hotel Soleado
8/10 Good
"Rooms were a bit outdated. TV was from the 90’s. After a long day and evening, it would be nice to have a smart TV to relax and watch in whatever your language is. Overall a nice place with a great location."
Hotel La Margherita & SPA
10/10 Excellent
"I would book this place again."
Double B - Maison De Charme
8/10 Good
"Room was great and the front desk staff were very helpful. I recommend using the underground parking for an extra charge. It’s nearby, and otherwise you will be driving around in circles looking for somewhere to park. Breakfast came with the room, but there wasn’t any menu to actually see what was included. Staff were not friendly at all. We asked what we could order, and were asked what we wanted. But after some confusion the only real choice was some type of sandwich or a croissant. We watched others trying to order with the same confusion. A simple menu would have helped."
Dolce Vita Suite Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Great location near the marina, restaurants and old village area. The only problem we had was bad wifi connection. We work remotely so this was important for us. We had to connect to the restaurant below and then leave to find a cafe with a good network. The unit is very good otherwise and the owner is very responsive."
Bienestar Maison de Charme
10/10 Excellent
"L’emplacement est central. Nous avons adoré !!! Merci beaucoup ☺️"
Alghero Vacanze Hotel
8/10 Good
"Nice spacious room that is centrally located with walkable distance to beach and town centerwith helpful reception personnel. Parking ihowever is problematic , but property is good value for the money overall."
Other attractions near Coral Museum
San Giovanni Tower
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a trip to San Giovanni Tower. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Alghero Market
8.4/10 (194 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Alghero Market during your trip to Alghero. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Sulis Tower
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you take a trip to Sulis Tower. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Archaeological Museum of Alghero
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Archaeological Museum of Alghero in Alghero. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's museums.
Church of St. Michele
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Church of St. Michele, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Alghero. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Torre del Portal
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you spend time at Torre del Portal. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Piazza della Mercede
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Alghero when you stop by Piazza della Mercede. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Alghero City Hall
8.4/10 (34 reviews)
Alghero City Hall is just one of the places to see in Alghero, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.