
Search Hotels Near Croatan Game Land, Newport
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Croatan Game Land hotels

1. Bask Hotel at Big Rock Landing
Bask Hotel at Big Rock Landing12.4 km from Croatan Game Land
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp1.728.441
Rp1.948.816 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

2. Compass by Margaritaville Beaufort
Compass by Margaritaville Beaufort16.8 km from Croatan Game Land
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (421 reviews)
The price is Rp2.091.571
Rp2.358.247 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Hampton Inn Morehead City
Hampton Inn Morehead City7.5 km from Croatan Game Land
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.622.783
Rp1.829.688 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

4. Hotel Alice At Atlantic Beach
Hotel Alice At Atlantic Beach7.1 km from Croatan Game Land
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,671 reviews)
The price is Rp1.454.296
Rp1.912.008 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Morehead Cty by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Morehead Cty by IHG4.7 km from Croatan Game Land
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (818 reviews)
The price is Rp1.906.380
Rp2.149.489 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Crystal Coast Oceanfront Hotel
Crystal Coast Oceanfront Hotel5.2 km from Croatan Game Land
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,687 reviews)
The price is Rp1.988.503
Rp2.242.037 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Inlet Inn NC
Inlet Inn NC17 km from Croatan Game Land
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (540 reviews)
The price is Rp2.570.890
Rp2.898.787 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Beaufort Harbour Suites
Beaufort Harbour Suites16.9 km from Croatan Game Land
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is Rp1.539.770
Rp1.736.091 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. DoubleTree by Hilton Atlantic Beach Oceanfront
DoubleTree by Hilton Atlantic Beach Oceanfront7.6 km from Croatan Game Land
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is Rp1.920.542
Rp2.165.411 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Palm Suites Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Palm Suites Trademark Collection by Wyndham10.1 km from Croatan Game Land
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is Rp1.979.004
Rp2.231.372 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Atlantic Beach Resort
Atlantic Beach Resort10 km from Croatan Game Land
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,350 reviews)
The price is Rp1.845.146
Rp2.325.769 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Garnet Inn & Suites, Morehead City near Atlantic Beach
Garnet Inn & Suites, Morehead City near Atlantic Beach9.5 km from Croatan Game Land
6.8 out of 10, (1,003 reviews)
The price is Rp926.500
Rp1.189.695 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Hampton Inn Havelock
Hampton Inn Havelock18.5 km from Croatan Game Land
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (649 reviews)
The price is Rp2.076.320
Rp2.341.051 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

14. Havelock Inn & Suites
Havelock Inn & Suites15.9 km from Croatan Game Land
7.6 out of 10, Good, (378 reviews)
The price is Rp931.403
Rp1.050.156 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Holiday Inn Express Havelock NW- New Bern by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Havelock NW- New Bern by IHG18.5 km from Croatan Game Land
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (946 reviews)
The price is Rp1.997.160
Rp2.251.889 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. The Beacon
The Beacon6.8 km from Croatan Game Land
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (393 reviews)
The price is Rp1.269.450
Rp1.703.421 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Oceanview Inn
Oceanview Inn19.1 km from Croatan Game Land
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (561 reviews)
The price is Rp1.599.507
Rp1.803.445 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Sand Dollar Motel
Sand Dollar Motel13.2 km from Croatan Game Land
7.2 out of 10, Good, (503 reviews)
The price is Rp1.088.100
Rp1.431.396 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Quality Inn near MCAS Cherry Point
Quality Inn near MCAS Cherry Point14.4 km from Croatan Game Land
7.0 out of 10, Good, (657 reviews)
The price is Rp1.486.795
Rp1.676.343 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Econo Lodge Crystal Coast
Econo Lodge Crystal Coast8.8 km from Croatan Game Land
6.6 out of 10, (694 reviews)
The price is Rp1.207.374
Rp1.361.337 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Croatan Game Land
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bask Hotel at Big Rock Landing | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Compass by Margaritaville Beaufort | 9.8 Exceptional 421 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn Morehead City | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Alice At Atlantic Beach | 8.6 Excellent 1,671 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Morehead Cty by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 818 reviews | View |
Top Croatan Game Land Hotel Reviews

DoubleTree by Hilton Atlantic Beach Oceanfront
8/10 Good






































































