Entire apartment

Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment

A swimming pool with three large spherical structures in the center, surrounded by greenery and modern buildings in the background. - Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
A playground with swings and a slide, surrounded by a building with multiple floors and balconies. - Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
Exterior - Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
A gym with treadmills, elliptical machines, and weight equipment. - Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
Children’s play area – outdoor - Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment provides a gym and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available
The current price is Rp646.197
Rp710.817 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment

  • Apartment near Bundaran HI
  • Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment provides a gym and more.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Self-parking (surcharge)
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchenettes, fridges and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

East Jakarta, a neighbourhood in Jakarta, is home to this apartment. Bundaran HI is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Grand Indonesia and Thamrin City Shopping Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium or Jakarta International Velodrome. Visit our Jakarta travel guide
View more Apartments in Jakarta
Map
Jl Basuki Rahmat 1A, Tower G 29FL Unit CS, Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, 13410

What's nearby

  • A nighttime aerial view of a densely populated city with illuminated skyscrapers and busy highways.
    Golden Triangle
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with escalators, seating areas, and a central atrium with a digital display.
    Grand Indonesia
    8 min drive - 8.5 km
  • A building with a clock on its facade and a metal roof.
    Blok M Square
    12 min drive - 12.4 km
  • An airplane parked on a grassy area surrounded by buildings and palm trees.
    Taman Mini Indonesia Indah
    16 min drive - 16.4 km
  • Eldora Billiard
    3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Matraman Station
    4 min drive
  • Ciliwung Station
    4 min drive
  • Jakarta (HLP-Halim Perdanakusuma Intl.)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Toko Kue Amanda
    8 min walk
  • Babe'54
    4 min walk
  • Kembang
    4 min walk
  • Andakar
    2 min walk
  • Bakmi A & D
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment on 7 Nov 2026 start from Rp646.197, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment?

Self-parking is available for IDR 12000 per day.

What time is check-in at Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Minimalist and Stylish 1BR Bassura City Apartment located?

Located in East Jakarta, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Golden Triangle, Kota Kasablanka Mall and National Library of Indonesia. Pasar Festival and Proclamation Monument are also within 3 miles (5 km). Jakarta Jatinegara Station is 21 minutes by foot and Jakarta Tebet Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.