DreamWest Living Guesthouse
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for DreamWest Living Guesthouse





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Kitchen
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Basic Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Standard Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Basic Double Room

Basic Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfort Double Room

Comfort Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Comfort Double Room, Lanai
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
You may also like

Cozy Guestrooms in Midrand
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Kitchen

Cozy Guesthouse in Sandton.
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry room

Cozy Guestrooms in Midrand 1
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available

The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & Golf
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Kids’ pool

The Residence Boutique Hotel
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Parking included

Mint Hotel Sandhurst
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping

Premier Hotel Midrand
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant

MINT Resorts the Blyde
- Pool
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included

Radisson RED Hotel, Johannesburg Rosebank
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning

Gold Reef City Theme Park Hotel
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
About the area

What's nearby
Magaliesberg Biosphere Reserve5 min drive - 2.6 km
Sandton City Mall58 min drive - 67.9 km- Hoërskool Monument7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Montecasino44 min drive - 48.0 km
- Melrose Arch Shopping Centre55 min drive - 60.5 km
Getting around
- Johannesburg Park Station32 min drive
- Johannesburg (HLA-Lanseria)29 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's3 min drive
- The Diner4 min drive
- The Verandah Bistro6 min drive
- Pizza Perfect5 min drive
- Mugg & Bean20 min walk
About this property
DreamWest Living Guesthouse
- Property highlights
- DreamWest Living Guesthouse provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Room features
- All guest rooms at DreamWest Living Guesthouse have amenities, such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
- Lanais, kitchenettes and mini fridges
Similar properties

African Sky Bed and Breakfast
- Pool
- Parking included
- Breakfast available
- Laundry room

SUN1 Midrand
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Breakfast available

Sterkfontein Heritage Lodge
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi

Emerald Resort & Casino
- Pool
- Spa
- Water slide
- Parking included

Budget Stays At Olivia Pines Guesthouse
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping

Cozy Guestrooms in Midrand
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Kitchen

Aloe Tree
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Laundry room

The Centurion Hotel
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant

Miraton Eastgate Suites
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning

ANEW Hotel Centurion Pretoria
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Family friendly
- In-room kitchenette
- In-room microwave
- Mini-fridge
Conveniences
- Limited-hour front desk
Guest services
- Change of bedsheets (on request)
- Change of towels on request
- Housekeeping on request
Accessibility
- No lift
More
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Room amenities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Shampoo
- Shower
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
Food and drink
- Hob
- Kitchenette
- Microwave
- Mini-fridge
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Payment types at the property
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Deposit is payable by bank transfer and is due within 24 hours of booking the reservation.
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
Optional extras
- Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
We should mention
Frequently asked questions
Is DreamWest Living Guesthouse pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at DreamWest Living Guesthouse ?
As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at DreamWest Living Guesthouse on 7 Sep 2026 start from Rp584.075, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at DreamWest Living Guesthouse ?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at DreamWest Living Guesthouse ?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at DreamWest Living Guesthouse ?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).
Where is DreamWest Living Guesthouse located?
Situated in Krugersdorp, this guesthouse is within 2 miles (3 km) of Hoërskool Monument, Magaliesberg Biosphere Reserve and Krugersdorp Golf Club. Hoërskool Noordheuwel and Krugersdorp Game Reserve are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.