
Search Hotels Near Lanka Hospital, Colombo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Lanka Hospital hotels




1. Marino Beach Colombo
Marino Beach Colombo2.9 km from Lanka Hospital
isuru
Rp1.410.010
Rp1.846.997 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Maniumpathy
ManiumpathyBorella, 2.5 km from Lanka Hospital
Neil
Rp3.381.944
Rp4.430.068 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. Ishq Colombo
Ishq Colombo2.7 km from Lanka Hospital
Niels
Rp3.410.035
Rp4.426.226 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




4. La maison de Colombo
La maison de ColomboPamankada East, 1.6 km from Lanka Hospital
Theo
Rp1.912.839
Rp2.257.150 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




5. De Saram House by Geoffrey Bawa
De Saram House by Geoffrey BawaCinnamon Gardens, 2.9 km from Lanka Hospital
Jonathan
Rp1.513.111
Rp1.664.476 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. MaRadha Colombo
MaRadha Colombo2.7 km from Lanka Hospital
Yasotha
Rp1.064.032
Rp1.416.427 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. Paradise Road Tintagel Colombo
Paradise Road Tintagel ColomboCinnamon Gardens, 2.9 km from Lanka Hospital
Clifford
Rp2.953.779
Rp3.869.208 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Mandarina Colombo
Mandarina Colombo2.8 km from Lanka Hospital
Mohamed
Rp868.749
Rp1.127.636 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. Jetwing Colombo Seven
Jetwing Colombo SevenCinnamon Gardens, 3 km from Lanka Hospital
Ashani
Rp1.345.490
Rp1.746.446 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




10. Colombo Villa at Cambridge Place
Colombo Villa at Cambridge PlaceCinnamon Gardens, 2.7 km from Lanka Hospital
Fjorn
Rp1.244.380
Rp1.630.035 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




11. Zylan Colombo
Zylan ColomboCinnamon Gardens, 2.7 km from Lanka Hospital
kandiah
Rp1.175.272
Rp1.386.821 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. Colombo Court Hotel & Spa
Colombo Court Hotel & Spa2.4 km from Lanka Hospital
Rashmee
Rp1.073.940
Rp1.444.789 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Palm Grove
Palm GroveCinnamon Gardens, 2.6 km from Lanka Hospital
Lee
Rp819.148
Rp966.595 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




14. Radisson Hotel Colombo
Radisson Hotel ColomboHavelock Town, 2.5 km from Lanka Hospital
Rp1.199.233
Rp1.611.268 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Shiloh Apartments
Shiloh Apartments2.7 km from Lanka Hospital
Chathu
Rp443.645
Rp523.501 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




16. Rockwell Colombo
Rockwell ColomboBorella, 2.8 km from Lanka Hospital
Nishani
Rp725.476
Rp950.316 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Havelock Place Bungalow
Havelock Place BungalowHavelock Town, 1.4 km from Lanka Hospital
Emilia
Rp696.457
Rp904.069 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. Mirage Colombo Hotel
Mirage Colombo HotelWellawatta South, 3 km from Lanka Hospital
Rp850.626
Rp1.104.159 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




19. GSH Colombo
GSH ColomboWellawatta South, 3 km from Lanka Hospital
Kurt
Rp760.389
Rp828.810 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




20. Kreation Hotels
Kreation Hotels2.7 km from Lanka Hospital
Douglas
Rp553.219
Rp652.799 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Lanka Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marino Beach Colombo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maniumpathy | 10.0 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ishq Colombo | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La maison de Colombo | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() De Saram House by Geoffrey Bawa | 9.6 Exceptional 51 reviews | View |
Top Lanka Hospital Hotel Reviews
Taj Samudra
10/10 Excellent
"My family and I had a great time staying at Taj. Staff were friendly and buffet was good as well."
Marino Beach Colombo
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
Havelock Place Bungalow
10/10 Excellent
"We had such a lovely stay at Havelock Bungalow! The whole experience was fantastic from start to finish. The staff were incredibly welcoming, attentive and genuinely went above and beyond to make sure we had everything we needed. The bungalow itself is beautiful, full of character and very well looked after, with such a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere. Nothing ever felt like too much trouble, and the level of care and hospitality really made our stay special. A special mention has to go to Gini Restaurant – the food was absolutely outstanding. Easily one of the highlights of our stay and genuinely a 10/10 experience. Everything we tried was delicious, beautifully presented and full of flavour, and the service was just as wonderful. We felt so well looked after throughout our visit and would happily stay again. A wonderful place with even more wonderful people – highly recommended!"
Shangri-La Colombo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! It’s connected to a shopping mall. Room is clean and gorgeous. We’d like to come back soon."
Camellia Residencies Colombo
10/10 Excellent
"It was a very well kept property perfect for a family trip and extremely attentive staff. Highly recommend it."
Trillium Boutique City Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were friendly and we had shops and restaurants closer to the hotel "




