
Search Hotels Near Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community, Salou
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community hotels




1. Oassium Hotel at Estival Park
Oassium Hotel at Estival Park1.7 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Alessandro
Rp1.261.540
Rp1.473.813 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Ona Jardines Paraisol
Ona Jardines Paraisol2.6 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Linda
Rp835.393
Rp959.047 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Magnolia Hotel Salou - Adults Only
Magnolia Hotel Salou - Adults OnlySalou City Centre, 1.7 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
ANDRE
Rp1.487.258
Rp1.716.191 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Pierre & Vacances Salou
Pierre & Vacances Salou0.7 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Lilian
Rp1.458.692
Rp1.536.894 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. Blaumar Hotel Salou
Blaumar Hotel SalouSalou City Centre, 2.1 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Marvin
Rp1.372.386
Rp1.589.772 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. 4R Casablanca Playa
4R Casablanca PlayaSalou City Centre, 2.6 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Olga
Rp1.366.511
Rp1.583.491 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land1.8 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Jo
Rp2.092.265
Rp2.381.720 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Hotel Num
Hotel NumSalou City Centre, 2.3 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Karen
Rp1.381.300
Rp1.599.699 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Alannia Salou Resort
Alannia Salou Resort0.6 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Fabián
Rp960.084
Rp1.136.321 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Hotel Best Da Vinci
Hotel Best Da VinciSalou City Centre, 1.6 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Danielius
Rp1.140.819
Rp1.335.108 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Hotel Palas Pineda
Hotel Palas Pineda1.7 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Hazem
Rp1.602.332
Rp1.842.814 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Sol Costa Daurada
Sol Costa Daurada1.5 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Michael
Rp1.238.220
Rp1.442.150 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. PortAventura Hotel El Paso - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel El Paso - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land1.5 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Stuart
Rp1.989.126
Rp2.268.266 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Ohtels Villa Dorada
Ohtels Villa DoradaSalou City Centre, 1.1 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Stephen Douglas
Rp1.228.685
Rp1.391.668 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hostal Porto Mar
Hostal Porto MarSalou City Centre, 2.9 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Jaheim Luis Kieran
Rp773.549
Rp891.018 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. 4R Gran Regina
4R Gran Regina1.7 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Kenneth
Rp1.289.322
Rp1.498.401 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. PortAventura Hotel Roulette - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Roulette - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land1.9 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Daniel
Rp1.970.707
Rp2.248.006 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Yamila
Yamila1.1 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Rp1.519.471
Rp1.715.989 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Mas La Boella
Mas La Boella6.5 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Alison
Rp3.235.644
Rp3.639.437 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hotel Pigal
Hotel Pigal8.6 km from Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Pearlie Zapanta
Rp943.531
Rp1.077.999 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Oassium Hotel at Estival Park | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ona Jardines Paraisol | 8.8 Excellent 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Magnolia Hotel Salou - Adults Only | 8.8 Excellent 694 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pierre & Vacances Salou | 8.8 Excellent 501 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blaumar Hotel Salou | 8.6 Excellent 503 reviews | View |
Top Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community Hotel Reviews
Golden Avenida Family Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Pretty much perfect. Rooms cleaned daily and done properly, not just making the beds. Rooms pretty spacious and 4 proper, comfortable beds, no sofa beds and properly decent mattress and pillows. Food first rate, biggest challenge is deciding what not to eat. Bar prices very reasonable, staff universally first rate, location is great, near sea, shops and about 20 mins walk from PortAventura. Tiny negatives are the (very extensive) outdoor pool is a bit chilly and the entertainment is a bit late. Genuinely the best family seaside hotel I’ve ever visited."
Blaumar Hotel Salou
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great location, staff and food"
Ohtels Vila Romana
8/10 Good
"Clean"
Pierre & Vacances Salou
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent appartment fab for family's with 2 pools. Everything u need gor your holiday. Quiet in the evening and only 5 min walk to all pubs clubs shopping and food. Fantastic"
PortAventura Hotel Caribe - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
8/10 Good
"Just back from 10 days in Caribe. Found the staff to be excellent as ever, special shout to Chus in the breakfast area of San Juan. Always happy and cheery, nothing was too much trouble. Room felt it had seen slightly better days but clean, tidy and well laid out. Air con was good. Perhaps a refurb is required to bring it back up to standard, especially the bathroom. Nothing wrong with it, just tired and a little modernisation needed. Lack of sockets around the bed was a pain so you had to unplug lights to charge your devices so meant that the lighting wasn’t great if you wanted to charge or plug anything else in. Could do with things USB (USB-C) sockets and better lighting overall. Just a bit lacking compared to higher end hotels in terms of visuals and modern amenities. Port Aventura itself was busy during Friday and Saturdays and quiet midweek. Was disappointed compared to previous year’s Halloween theming. Felt that it was really minimalist compared to the what’s been there before and it looked like it had been really cut back. Merchandise was also the same as previous years as well and nothing overly new. As ever, park was clean & tidy, and staff were friendly and helpful. Shows were good as well."
Eurosalou Hotel & Spa
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel.with good facilities well set out rooms with a nice bathroom We did have an issue with a leak in.the room and the maintenance tried to resolve it but could not but we were moved and it was resolved Good location and fabulous breakfast"
Hotel PortAventura - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
8/10 Good
"We had great time in the hotel and the park"
Other attractions near Lumine Mediterránea Beach Club & Golf Community
Photo by Russ hellyer
Ferrari Land
8.2/10 (473 reviews)
Bring the children to Ferrari Land and enjoy the excitement of this theme park in Salou. Wander the beautiful beaches and waterfront in the area.

PortAventura World
8.8/10 (577 reviews)
A worldwide adventure awaits you in this theme park, one of Europe’s best and largest. It’s just a 90-minute drive from Barcelona.
INFINITUM Golf - Hills
Enjoy a round of golf in Salou at INFINITUM Golf - Hills. Wander through the beautiful beaches and waterfront in this family-friendly area.
Municipal Park
8.4/10 (26 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Municipal Park, a lovely green space in Salou. Stroll along the area's waterfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Bosc Aventura Salou
You can take time to visit Bosc Aventura Salou during your travels to Salou. Stroll along the area's waterfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Llarga Beach
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Llarga Beach during your trip to Salou? Wander through the beautiful beaches and waterfront in this family-friendly area.
Capellans Beach
8.6/10 (224 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Capellans Beach during your travels in Salou? Wander the waterfront in this family-friendly area.




