
Search Hotels in Lyndhurst, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lyndhurst hotels

1. The Terrace at The Settlement
The Terrace at The Settlement4.7 km from Lyndhurst
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (516 reviews)
The price is Rp1.561.437
Rp1.717.581 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Atura Dandenong
Atura Dandenong7.6 km from Lyndhurst
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (870 reviews)
The price is Rp1.690.811
Rp1.859.955 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Nightelier Carrum Downs Sands Hotel
Nightelier Carrum Downs Sands Hotel6.1 km from Lyndhurst
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (395 reviews)
The price is Rp1.614.928
Rp1.776.421 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

4. Quest Frankston on the Bay
Quest Frankston on the Bay13.3 km from Lyndhurst
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (914 reviews)
The price is Rp2.583.066
Rp2.841.386 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Holiday Inn Dandenong by IHG
Holiday Inn Dandenong by IHG9.5 km from Lyndhurst
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (199 reviews)
The price is Rp1.437.238
Rp1.580.962 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. Quest Frankston
Quest Frankston12.8 km from Lyndhurst
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (450 reviews)
The price is Rp1.818.063
Rp1.999.869 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Carrum Downs Motel
Carrum Downs Motel6.1 km from Lyndhurst
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (573 reviews)
The price is Rp1.688.283
Rp1.857.111 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Melbourne Dandenong Central Apartment
Melbourne Dandenong Central Apartment9.2 km from Lyndhurst
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (500 reviews)
The price is Rp1.360.331
Rp1.496.364 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

9. Dingley Hotel
Dingley Hotel15.2 km from Lyndhurst
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (811 reviews)
The price is Rp2.132.923
Rp2.346.215 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

10. Frankston Bay Motel
Frankston Bay Motel12.9 km from Lyndhurst
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is Rp1.608.834
Rp1.769.717 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. Nightcap at The Cheeky Squire
Nightcap at The Cheeky Squire13.6 km from Lyndhurst
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (284 reviews)
The price is Rp1.636.370
Rp1.800.007 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Hotel Chadstone Melbourne MGallery Collection
Hotel Chadstone Melbourne MGallery Collection24.6 km from Lyndhurst
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (707 reviews)
The price is Rp2.877.754
Rp3.165.529 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Exodus Dandenong Apartment Hotel
Exodus Dandenong Apartment Hotel9.6 km from Lyndhurst
5.6 out of 10, (56 reviews)
The price is Rp1.167.246
Rp1.283.971 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

14. Quest Dandenong Central
Quest Dandenong Central9.5 km from Lyndhurst
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (243 reviews)
The price is Rp2.002.941
Rp2.203.235 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hyatt Place Melbourne, Caribbean Park
Hyatt Place Melbourne, Caribbean Park17.4 km from Lyndhurst
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
The price is Rp2.257.062
Rp2.482.768 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

16. Brooklands of Mornington
Brooklands of MorningtonMornington, 24 km from Lyndhurst
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (771 reviews)
The price is Rp2.178.008
Rp2.395.871 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

17. Sandhurst Motel
Sandhurst Motel7.5 km from Lyndhurst
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (329 reviews)
The price is Rp1.311.579
Rp1.442.737 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Frankston Motel
Frankston Motel14.8 km from Lyndhurst
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is Rp1.620.006
Rp1.782.007 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Dandenong Motel
Dandenong Motel10.9 km from Lyndhurst
7.6 out of 10, Good, (501 reviews)
The price is Rp1.467.090
Rp1.613.799 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Nightcap at Waltzing Matilda Hotel
Nightcap at Waltzing Matilda Hotel14.5 km from Lyndhurst
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (149 reviews)
The price is Rp1.342.929
Rp1.477.247 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Lyndhurst
Find the best Lyndhurst areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Melbourne Central Business District
Explore the magnificent Southbank riverfront, experience the city’s cultural charms in the arts precinct and see a glimpse of colonial history in central Melbourne.

Southbank
The Yarra River’s waterfront offers a diverse range of hotels, galleries, bars and a casino complex.

Docklands
Travellers come to Docklands for its waterfront views, and you can see top attractions like Marvel Stadium and Melbourne City Marina while you're in town.

Sorrento
With a pretty bay on one side and rugged ocean on the other, this heritage seaside town is ideal for exploring the coast, seeing local art and spotting dolphins.

Rye
Beaches, spas and hot springs are just a few things travellers enjoy about Rye. Check out Rye Beach or The Dunes Golf Links while you're exploring the area.
Top Lyndhurst Hotel Reviews

Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments
10/10 Excellent






















































































