
Search Hotels Near Museum of Health and Medicine, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Museum of Health and Medicine hotels




1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Jimin
Rp3.982.446
Rp4.380.691 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten1.6 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Matthew
Rp8.010.844
Rp8.857.312 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Bernard
Rp3.594.201
Rp4.032.282 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Sarahi
Rp4.678.653
Rp5.146.518 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Mike
Rp4.340.273
Rp4.774.300 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.4 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
april
Rp5.894.850
Rp6.484.335 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
natasha
Rp3.326.202
Rp4.024.704 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




8. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Scott
Rp4.404.969
Rp4.845.466 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. YANAKA SOW
YANAKA SOW1.6 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Uyen
Rp2.007.229
Rp3.590.608 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1.7 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Ravindra
Rp5.589.944
Rp6.148.939 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.7 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Tong Tong
Rp2.719.941
Rp2.991.935 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.6 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Cheri
Rp4.433.583
Rp4.876.941 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.6 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
matthew
Rp2.156.121
Rp2.371.733 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.8 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Sheldon
Rp1.907.250
Rp2.307.773 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Ramon
Rp2.577.807
Rp3.119.147 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. TABI UENO
TABI UENO1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Kasia
Rp6.102.076
Rp6.712.284 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 1.1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Arnold
Rp1.969.549
Rp2.166.504 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo
Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo1.4 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
BRANDON
Rp1.724.835
Rp1.897.318 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 0.9 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
RISA
Rp1.206.800
Rp1.327.480 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.8 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Joshua
Rp5.347.053
Rp5.881.758 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Museum of Health and Medicine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,055 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Museum of Health and Medicine
Rp3.083.710
Rp3.832.991 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Rp1.687.829
Rp2.042.390 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Rp3.264.877
Rp3.591.365 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Rp4.999.719
Rp6.214.651 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Top Museum of Health and Medicine Hotel Reviews
Hotel Niwa Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about this hotel is exceptional. Enormous comfortable bed in my room (I’m 6ft2 and felt small). Relaxing ambiance. Good washing machine area. The Japanese breakfast might be the best breakfast I’ve ever had. Loads to do nearby and easy transport links. Staff were great. Stay here - you won’t regret it. Only two things I note for improvement is a second coffee machine at breakfast (there was always a queue for coffee) and some weights to lift for the fitness room (good cardio equipment and a weights bench but no weights)."
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Always a pleasure staying here, looking forward to staying again in the future."
Tokyo Dome Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it, will be back in a year"
Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The room was super clean and well furnished. (I really liked the shower.) The staff was very helpful and friendly. The hotel was well located. I recommend!!"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Room is too small to open 2 luggages. Bed is not comfortable enough."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location, good shower water pressure, comfortable beds, kind staff. Breakfast was passable since it was free, but the hotel location is close to other options like Starbucks and FamilyMart. The rooms are a bit dated compared to other hotels we have stayed at, but overall mostly clean (I say “mostly” due to dustiness)."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is right by Ueno Park and the zoo and conveniently close to both Keisei Ueno Station and Ueno Station. It’s also very close to Ameyoko Market, with plenty of food and shopping options nearby. The staff were very friendly and helpful and spoke English. My room was very clean, and the bed was very comfortable. I also really liked the toiletries provided."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"Went for a short trip, all my needs were met and the staff went above and beyond in service."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, staff was nice, they helped with a reservation I needed, laundry on site, close to restaurants, food stores, shopping, trains. Ueno park is very close."
Other attractions near Museum of Health and Medicine
Yushima Tenman-gu Shrine
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Yushima Tenman-gu Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Gotenshita Memorial Arena
Enjoy an outing to Gotenshita Memorial Arena during your stay in Tokyo. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Kyu Iwasaki-tei Gardens
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Kyu Iwasaki-tei Gardens, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Red Gate
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you spend time at Red Gate. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Rinshoin Temple
After visiting Rinshoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this vibrant area.
Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Yumeji Takehisa Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Yumeji Takehisa Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Yayoi Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Yayoi Museum in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
























