Entire home

2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym

A hotel room with a bed, a TV mounted on the wall, a wooden dresser, and a green rug. - 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym (Orlando)
A gym with treadmills, an elliptical, and a stationary bike. - 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym (Orlando)
A modern dining area with a table set for four, a bed with a green blanket, and a window with a view of greenery. - 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym (Orlando)
Unclassified image, 4 of 13, button - 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym (Orlando)
A vending area with various beverage options including Coca-Cola and cold beer. - 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym (Orlando)
Close to CoCo Key Water Resort and The Orlando Eye, 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym provides a garden, a playground and an arcade/games room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a business centre.

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Business services

Add dates for prices

About this property

2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym

  • Villa near The Orlando Eye
  • Close to CoCo Key Water Resort and Universal’s Volcano Bay, 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym provides a garden, a playground and an arcade/games room. Free in-room WiFi and a business centre are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym feature perks, such as furnished patios and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas and free infant beds

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Family friendly

  • Free cot
  • Playground

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished patio
  • Garden

Work spaces

  • Business centre

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Location highlights

  • In an entertainment district

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an access code
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Free cots are available on request at the property

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in International Drive District, a neighbourhood in Orlando, this villa is in the entertainment district and near theme parks. Orlando International Premium Outlets and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Universal’s Volcano Bay and Orange County Convention Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Camping World Stadium or Kia Center. Visit our Orlando travel guide
View more Villas in Orlando
Map
229 Canada Ave, Orlando, FL, 32819

What's nearby

  • A museum exhibit with a large ship's anchor, wooden crates, and a ship's wheel.
    Titanic: The Experience
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A large Ferris wheel with green lights at night.
    ICON Park
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A Ferris wheel, palm trees, and a building with a red awning.
    The Orlando Eye
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Pirate's Dinner Adventure
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • CoCo Key Water Resort
    11 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Orlando Station
    13 min drive
  • Sand Lake Road Station
    21 min drive
  • Orlando International Airport (MCO)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    9 min walk
  • CiCi's Pizza
    11 min walk
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    4 min walk
  • BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse
    7 min walk
  • Tom’s Watch Bar
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym located?

Located in International Drive District, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Pirate's Dinner Adventure and CoCo Key Water Resort. Universal’s Volcano Bay and The Orlando Eye are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

2BR Suite Near Universal w/ Pool & Gym Reviews