
Search Hotels Near Oz Park, Chicago
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Oz Park hotels




1. Ray's Bucktown B&B
Ray's Bucktown B&B3.1 km from Oz Park
Lora
Rp3.523.738
Rp3.977.838 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio HotelWrigleyville, 3.2 km from Oz Park
Madaline
Rp4.582.463
Rp5.379.353 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park
Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park2.1 km from Oz Park
Tyler
Rp3.046.563
Rp3.576.575 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Park Hyatt Chicago
Park Hyatt ChicagoStreeterville, 3.2 km from Oz Park
Tom
Rp9.815.701
Rp11.669.887 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Villa D' Citta
Villa D' Citta0.3 km from Oz Park
Hernando
Rp4.540.100
Rp5.329.683 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Viceroy Chicago
Viceroy Chicago2.5 km from Oz Park
Emily
Rp5.556.306
Rp7.202.766 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile
Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile2.9 km from Oz Park
Mariellen
Rp5.390.073
Rp6.944.200 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Talbott, Autograph Collection
The Talbott, Autograph Collection2.8 km from Oz Park
Karina
Rp4.023.626
Rp5.426.711 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Waldorf Astoria Chicago
Waldorf Astoria Chicago2.8 km from Oz Park
Luis
Rp9.500.229
Rp11.294.823 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Four Seasons Hotel Chicago
Four Seasons Hotel ChicagoStreeterville, 3 km from Oz Park
Edda
Rp9.464.175
Rp11.251.960 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. The Robey, Chicago, a Member of Design Hotels
The Robey, Chicago, a Member of Design HotelsWicker Park, 2.9 km from Oz Park
Patricia
Rp3.677.508
Rp4.761.393 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Thompson Chicago, by Hyatt
Thompson Chicago, by Hyatt2.6 km from Oz Park
Kyle
Rp4.416.615
Rp5.782.711 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Level Chicago – Old Town
Level Chicago – Old TownNear North Side, 2.2 km from Oz Park
Kerry
Rp5.047.019
Rp6.369.300 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Hilton Chicago/Magnificent Mile Suites
Hilton Chicago/Magnificent Mile SuitesStreeterville, 3.1 km from Oz Park
Vincenzo
Rp2.894.161
Rp3.441.158 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.2 km from Oz Park
Scott
Rp2.129.890
Rp3.061.319 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. The Hotel at Midtown
The Hotel at Midtown2.8 km from Oz Park
Robert
Rp4.120.972
Rp5.790.156 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel2.6 km from Oz Park
Barbara
Rp3.407.103
Rp3.999.599 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Wicker Park Inn
Wicker Park InnWicker Park, 2.8 km from Oz Park
Mary
Rp4.766.339
Rp5.595.220 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Majestic Hotel
The Majestic Hotel3 km from Oz Park
Toby
Rp2.054.543
Rp2.411.973 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. The Godfrey Hotel Chicago
The Godfrey Hotel ChicagoRiver North, 3.1 km from Oz Park
Hector
Rp2.581.466
Rp3.474.350 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Oz Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ray's Bucktown B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 421 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hyatt Chicago | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa D' Citta | 9.4 Exceptional 129 reviews | View |
Top Oz Park Hotel Reviews
The Sono Chicago
10/10 Excellent
"I like that it had a balcony food choice wasn’t my type of style end up ordering food off of site but definitely had all the amenities for you to be ready for the next day. Will be staying again little bit pricey for a short weekend stay but I will definitely be coming back. Very great part of the town hope to own my own own home in this place one day."
The Chicago Hotel Collection River North
10/10 Excellent
"I love that I had my own parking spot with the hotel"
The Chicago Hotel Collection Ambassador Gold Coast
8/10 Good
"Room 304 was just fine. The view from the window was really poor and unpleasant. The bathroom small and a bit run down. The hotel entry, reception area and the bars and restaurants were beautiful, elegant and sophisticated."
Sonesta ES Suites Chicago Downtown Magnificent Mile - Medical
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean. The staff was professional and friendly. Location was great, one block off Michigan Ave. and the Magnificent Mile. Very walkable to shopping, restaurants, Navy Pier, the Chicago River, Water Tower place. Breakfast was excellent with a lot of choices. All of this exceeded my expectations. Would go back again and will recommend to others."
Congress Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms were nice"
Hotel Lincoln
8/10 Good
"Room was clean few amenities but over all stay"
The Godfrey Hotel Chicago
10/10 Excellent
"Clean ,good staff , bathroom could have been cleaner hair from previous stay was everywhere"
Eurostars Magnificent Mile
10/10 Excellent
"Always a great stay at Eurostars, excellent location"
STAY
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location!!"
Other attractions near Oz Park
Park West
8.8/10 (12 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Park West on your trip to Chicago. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
All She Wrote
Enjoy a stop at All She Wrote, an entertaining place to visit in Chicago. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Lincoln Hall
You can get tickets for a performance at Lincoln Hall during your stay in Chicago. Amble around this vibrant area's lakeside or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Victory Gardens Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at Victory Gardens Theater on your trip to Chicago. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
McGrath-Phillips Arena
Catch an event at McGrath-Phillips Arena during your trip to Chicago. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
DePaul Art Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at DePaul Art Museum during your travels in Chicago. Amble around this vibrant area's lakeside or experience its fascinating museums.
St. Clements Church
After visiting St. Clements Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Chicago. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Blues on Halstead
You can get tickets for a performance at Blues on Halstead on your trip to Chicago. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




