
Search Hotels Near Pan African Market, Cape Town
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Pan African Market hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Pan African Market
Eric
Rp9.044.350
Rp10.401.002 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Pan African Market
Aime
Rp2.473.326
Rp3.777.070 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Pan African Market
chiiming
Rp1.140.168
Rp1.311.193 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.2 km from Pan African Market
patricia
Rp3.549.681
Rp4.082.133 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Pan African Market
Michael
Rp1.331.134
Rp1.530.804 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.3 km from Pan African Market
Barry
Rp3.203.668
Rp3.721.053 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.7 km from Pan African Market
Jennifer
Rp2.243.166
Rp2.579.641 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Pan African Market
Fatma Berrin
Rp1.022.258
Rp1.182.696 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.8 km from Pan African Market
Sonto
Rp976.019
Rp1.759.706 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Pan African Market
King
Rp955.564
Rp1.105.528 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.2 km from Pan African Market
Antoinette
Rp1.446.896
Rp1.663.930 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.1 km from Pan African Market
Clarissa
Rp1.493.194
Rp1.717.173 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.3 km from Pan African Market
Jeffrey
Rp1.918.927
Rp2.206.766 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.5 km from Pan African Market
sharon
Rp2.664.762
Rp3.064.481 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Pan African Market
Julia
Rp569.943
Rp1.124.758 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel< 0.1 km from Pan African Market
Octavian
Rp1.765.906
Rp1.765.906 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Urban Oasis ApartHotel
Urban Oasis ApartHotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Pan African Market
Michael
Rp1.464.259
Rp1.683.898 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




18. Sunsquare Cape Town City Bowl
Sunsquare Cape Town City BowlCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Pan African Market
Jazmin
Rp2.438.551
Rp2.804.333 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Pan African Market
Phil
Rp1.135.516
Rp1.305.843 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHG0.2 km from Pan African Market
Virginia
Rp1.540.103
Rp1.788.830 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Compare top hotels near Pan African Market
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Pan African Market | ![]() Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Pan African Market | ![]() Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Pan African Market | ![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.2 km from Pan African Market | ![]() 9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Pan African Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 291 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews |
Rp9.044.350 Rp10.401.002 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | Rp2.473.326 Rp3.777.070 total includes taxes & fees 23 Oct - 24 Oct | Rp1.140.168 Rp1.311.193 total includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | Rp3.549.681 Rp4.082.133 total includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | Rp1.331.134 Rp1.530.804 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct |
Top Pan African Market Hotel Reviews
Taj Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"A very beautiful property. Everything that is expected of Taj group. Terrific breakfast and had a wonderful dinner at the Bombay brasserie"
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"Отличный отель в центре города. Приветливый персонал. Вкусные завтраки. Но если у вас большая машина, с парковкой могут быть сложности"
Sunsquare Cape Town City Bowl
10/10 Excellent
"The best experience hotel wise. Everyone was so kind and accommodating"
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Other attractions near Pan African Market
Greenmarket Square
8.2/10 (350 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Greenmarket Square during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or seek out the local tours.
Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Go That Way Tourist Info Centre is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Old Town House
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Old Town House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Cape Town. Amble around the area's seaside or seek out the local tours.
AVA Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at AVA Gallery during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
South African Missionary Meeting House Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at South African Missionary Meeting House Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or seek out the local tours.
Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Cape Town Gateway Visitor Centre
After visiting Cape Town Gateway Visitor Centre, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cape Town. Discover the area's mountain views or seek out its local tours.
Koopmans-de Wet House
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Koopmans-de Wet House during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.