
Search Hotels Near Paris Observatory, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Paris Observatory hotels




1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis1.1 km from Paris Observatory
Kirn
Rp2.856.211
Rp3.365.267 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. 1.75 Paris Le Charme
1.75 Paris Le Charme1.1 km from Paris Observatory
Sy
Rp2.662.822
Rp3.034.155 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte Cristo0.9 km from Paris Observatory
parham
Rp4.903.971
Rp5.735.784 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hôtel Bonsoir Madame
Hôtel Bonsoir MadameOdéon, 1.2 km from Paris Observatory
Jamie
Rp4.995.431
Rp5.836.390 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




5. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.9 km from Paris Observatory
Riva
Rp2.151.084
Rp2.589.628 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, 1.1 km from Paris Observatory
Zhili
Rp2.956.781
Rp3.593.956 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg
Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg1.2 km from Paris Observatory
Valerie
Rp3.654.746
Rp4.243.655 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six1 km from Paris Observatory
Jennifer
Rp3.388.445
Rp4.068.705 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hôtel Des Grands Hommes
Hôtel Des Grands HommesSorbonne, 1.2 km from Paris Observatory
Marcelline
Rp4.646.486
Rp5.334.570 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Les Rives Oceanik
Les Rives Oceanik0.9 km from Paris Observatory
Kathryn
Rp3.818.199
Rp4.843.658 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Pepper & Paper Apartments
Pepper & Paper Apartments0.8 km from Paris Observatory
Ryan
Rp3.421.503
Rp4.105.069 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hôtel de l'Espérance
Hôtel de l'Espérance1 km from Paris Observatory
Samantha
Rp2.866.625
Rp3.494.703 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.6 km from Paris Observatory
Richard
Rp2.231.415
Rp2.795.972 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Maxim Quartier Latin
Maxim Quartier Latin1.2 km from Paris Observatory
Michael
Rp2.920.215
Rp3.435.671 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hôtel Observatoire Luxembourg
Hôtel Observatoire Luxembourg0.8 km from Paris Observatory
Florence
Rp3.404.974
Rp4.086.888 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hôtel Henriette
Hôtel Henriette1.1 km from Paris Observatory
Dennis
Rp3.950.321
Rp4.568.707 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hôtel Sainte-Beuve
Hôtel Sainte-Beuve1 km from Paris Observatory
Viktor
Rp4.066.134
Rp4.814.163 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.9 km from Paris Observatory
Marilyn
Rp1.844.636
Rp2.252.535 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hotel Le Petit Paris
Hotel Le Petit Paris1 km from Paris Observatory
Emily Ann
Rp2.815.550
Rp3.438.521 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hôtel des Académies et des Arts
Hôtel des Académies et des Arts0.7 km from Paris Observatory
Annie An-Yi
Rp3.011.933
Rp3.654.542 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Paris Observatory
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1.75 Paris Le Charme | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 264 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Bonsoir Madame | 9.6 Exceptional 272 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 989 reviews | View |
Top Paris Observatory Hotel Reviews
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Très satisfaite du Victoria Palace! Un superbe hôtel bien situé et des employés dédiés. Quartier chic, calme et à proximité de tout. 10/10"
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel itself is beautiful and the staff are very nice."
Hotel Aiglon
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Staff was friendly. Great location and close to tube station."
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"GREAT location to walk everywhere and SO many cute shops and restaurants around. The staff helped us book a taxi at 3am. If noise keeps you up I recommend booking with another hotel- there’s a pub right next to our room and it would go on till 2am. But it’s ever needed. Also, Breakfast isn’t free."
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was beautiful clean and centrally located for what we wanted. Highly recommend"
Mercure Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel in the montparnasse area of Paris is excellent. Everything we needed is within short walking distance, for example, restaurants, supermarket, laundromat, and Metro stations. The staff was helpful too. We'll stay here again next time we're in Paris."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This place was great. Staff is amazing, very friendly, helpful, and polite. Area felt very safe. Would definitely recommend staying here."
Le Lampika Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. lots of dining and food to purchase."
Other attractions near Paris Observatory
Jardin Marco-Polo
Enjoy an outing to Jardin Marco-Polo during your stay in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Cartier Foundation for Contemporary Art
7.0/10 (9 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Cartier Foundation for Contemporary Art during your trip to Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Place Denfert-Rocherau
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Denfert-Rocherau. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
École Alsacienne
Enjoy the student vibe at École Alsacienne as part of your travels around Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Reid Hall
Enjoy an outing to Reid Hall during your stay in Paris. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Zadkine Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Zadkine Museum in Paris. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Musée Atelier Zadkine
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Musée Atelier Zadkine in Paris. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel Marocain
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Marocain during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.




