Entire home

La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals

A coastal residential area with beachfront properties, including houses with blue roofs and a swimming pool. - La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Pensacola Beach)
Room - La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Pensacola Beach)
A spacious living room with leather sofas, a wooden coffee table, and a fireplace. Large windows offer a view of the beach. - La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Pensacola Beach)
A spacious living room with leather sofas, a fireplace, and large windows overlooking the ocean. - La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Pensacola Beach)
A dining area with a dark wooden table and chairs, large windows with blinds, a hanging light fixture, and a patterned rug. - La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Pensacola Beach)
La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals provides a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals

  • Upscale holiday home near Pensacola Beach Beaches
  • La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals provides a hot tub and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts, such as private outdoor hot tubs and private pools, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this holiday home is in Villa Segunda, a neighbourhood in Pensacola Beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pensacola Beach Beaches and Opal Beach, while Saenger Theatre and National Museum of Naval Aviation are cultural highlights. Pensacola Children's Museum and Gulf Breeze Zoo are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Pensacola Beach travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Pensacola Beach
Map
1215 Ariola Drive, Pensacola Beach, FL, 32561

What's nearby

  • A beach with white sand and tall grasses leading to the ocean.
    Pensacola Beach Beaches
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with white sand, ocean waves, and a clear blue sky with clouds.
    Santa Rosa Sound
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal road with beach huts and a parking area.
    Opal Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A wooden pier extending into a body of water with a cloudy sky above.
    Pensacola Beach Boardwalk
    5 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A pier extending into the ocean with waves crashing against it.
    Pensacola Beach Gulf Pier
    6 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Pensacola Station
    29 min drive
  • Pensacola, FL (PNS-Pensacola Intl.)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Crabs We Got 'em!
    6 min drive
  • Flounder's Chowder House
    6 min drive
  • The Dock
    6 min drive
  • Casino Beach Bar
    7 min drive
  • Hilton Pensacola Beach
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is La Casa Fole' by Southern Vacation Rentals located?

Located in Villa Segunda, this holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of Pensacola Beach Beaches and Opal Beach. Santa Rosa Sound and Park East On-Leash Dog Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

3.0