
Search Hotels Near Philatelic Museum, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Philatelic Museum hotels




1. Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo1.9 km from Philatelic Museum
Aradhana
Rp4.998.977
Rp6.357.586 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -
Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -2.1 km from Philatelic Museum
marsha T
Rp2.142.111
Rp2.356.319 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs1.9 km from Philatelic Museum
Elisa
Rp2.178.741
Rp2.430.529 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Sheena and Ippei - Hostel
Sheena and Ippei - Hostel1.5 km from Philatelic Museum
naoya
Rp2.036.730
Rp2.464.443 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. MIMARU Tokyo Ikebukuro
MIMARU Tokyo IkebukuroIkebukuro, 1.9 km from Philatelic Museum
Anita
Rp5.189.016
Rp5.707.940 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Shinjuku16
Shinjuku162.2 km from Philatelic Museum
Israel
Rp3.237.239
Rp3.560.963 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. KIZEN VILLA
KIZEN VILLA2.2 km from Philatelic Museum
Shaunessi
Rp4.707.238
Rp5.227.794 total
14 Nov - 15 Nov




8. SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA
SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA0.6 km from Philatelic Museum
Saeideh
Rp2.872.502
Rp3.159.752 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro1.1 km from Philatelic Museum
Pedro
Rp3.658.822
Rp4.547.916 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. bmj Shinjuku Okubo
bmj Shinjuku Okubo1.8 km from Philatelic Museum
Thomas
Rp2.316.534
Rp2.548.187 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station
Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station0.5 km from Philatelic Museum
Suk Ling
Rp3.874.459
Rp4.261.905 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Higashi Shinjuku
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Higashi ShinjukuShinjuku, 2.2 km from Philatelic Museum
Shane
Rp2.098.008
Rp2.538.674 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. KOKO HOTEL Ikebukuro
KOKO HOTEL Ikebukuro1.9 km from Philatelic Museum
Kristine
Rp1.645.700
Rp1.810.270 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro
Tokyu Stay IkebukuroIkebukuro, 1.6 km from Philatelic Museum
Brendan
Rp1.663.663
Rp1.830.029 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Sunshine City Prince Hotel
Sunshine City Prince Hotel1.7 km from Philatelic Museum
Khin
Rp2.383.178
Rp2.962.353 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Richmond Hotel Tokyo Mejiro
Richmond Hotel Tokyo Mejiro0.4 km from Philatelic Museum
Humberto J
Rp2.108.852
Rp2.319.737 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. GLOU Higashi Shinjuku
GLOU Higashi Shinjuku2.1 km from Philatelic Museum
Ed
Rp944.361
Rp1.411.855 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. MUSASHI Condo Shinjuku
MUSASHI Condo Shinjuku2 km from Philatelic Museum
Steven
Rp4.051.206
Rp4.456.327 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Hotel RIO Shinjuku
Hotel RIO Shinjuku2.2 km from Philatelic Museum
Tyler
Rp2.386.328
Rp2.624.961 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




20. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Shinjuku Hyaku kura
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Shinjuku Hyaku kura1.9 km from Philatelic Museum
Deborah
Rp1.763.003
Rp1.939.378 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Philatelic Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,176 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 549 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sheena and Ippei - Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Ikebukuro | 9.6 Exceptional 400 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shinjuku16 | 9.6 Exceptional 50 reviews | View |
Top Philatelic Museum Hotel Reviews
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel in a decent location. About 12-15 minute walk to Shinjuku station which can catch up to you but otherwise thought it served its purpose as a place to lay down after 30k+ step days in Tokyo"
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location to be in Tokyo close to Shinjuku but not too close and the staff is extremely kind and helpful. Bakery and Bar are the cherries on top."
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved it, amazing property close to everything in the staff was extremely helpful and kind"
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great stay here! Very helpful staff, location perfect being right in the centre of Shinjuku, the rooms are small of course, but the hotel has made really impressive use of the space. The godzilla theme was fun too."
APA Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
8/10 Good
"The staff were good. The room small but comfortable and well stocked with bathroom supplies. Breakfast was good."
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location Very friendly staff"
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel and the staff was wonderful. They were so helpful and sweet. The property was so clean and well maintained. The breakfast was delicious. I would gladly stay and recommend this hotel to all my friends and family. I will absolutely stay again in the future."
HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Had a room with 3 beds which worked well. A bit tight but comfortable"
SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA
10/10 Excellent
"10/10 would recommend"
Other attractions near Philatelic Museum

Mejiro Garden
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Mejiro Garden, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.

Ikebukuro Life Safety Learning Center
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Ikebukuro Life Safety Learning Center during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nakamura Tsune Atelier
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Nakamura Tsune Atelier in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Hokushin Myoken Daibosatsu
You can find out about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Hokushin Myoken Daibosatsu. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Kimono Dye Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Tokyo Kimono Dye Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Mizuinari Shrine
Mizuinari Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Anime Tokyo Station
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Anime Tokyo Station during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Yodo Groove
After visiting Yodo Groove (Yodobashi Ikebukuro), make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




