
Search Hotels Near Rajiv Gandhi Park, Udaipur
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Rajiv Gandhi Park hotels




1. Acacia Somgarh Udaipur
Acacia Somgarh Udaipur< 0.1 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Amit
Rp758.889
Rp796.833 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. The Leela Palace Udaipur
The Leela Palace Udaipur1.3 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Radhika
Rp8.415.786
Rp9.930.627 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola
The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola0.9 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Ramesh
Rp701.666
Rp736.749 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. The Oberoi Udaivilas, Udaipur
The Oberoi Udaivilas, UdaipurMali Colony, 1.3 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Abhishek
Rp8.453.808
Rp9.975.494 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




5. Hotel Lakend
Hotel Lakend0.4 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Amarjot Singh
Rp1.487.701
Rp1.755.487 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. Moustache Udaipur Verandah
Moustache Udaipur Verandah1.1 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Kalyanee
Rp1.407.221
Rp1.477.582 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace
The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace1.1 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Dr. Yash
Rp2.087.339
Rp2.463.060 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




8. The Sierra - By The Lake
The Sierra - By The Lake1.3 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Alpana
Rp980.642
Rp1.029.674 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Hotel Hilltop Palace
Hotel Hilltop Palace0.8 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Shekar
Rp691.968
Rp726.566 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




10. Sterling Jaisinghgarh Udaipur
Sterling Jaisinghgarh UdaipurPichola, 1.2 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Ranjit
Rp897.684
Rp942.568 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel
Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel1.2 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Riya
Rp394.511
Rp414.237 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur
Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur1 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Devang
Rp729.369
Rp765.837 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. Hotel Amar Kothi
Hotel Amar Kothi0.9 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Jay
Rp773.550
Rp812.227 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Soham Haveli Udaipur
Soham Haveli Udaipur0.9 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Bethany
Rp278.139
Rp292.046 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Hotel Udai Kothi
Hotel Udai Kothi1.3 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Katherine
Rp1.690.762
Rp1.995.099 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. Bloom Boutique | Lake Pichola
Bloom Boutique | Lake PicholaAmbamata, 0.8 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
PRADEEP
Rp754.925
Rp792.671 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Rampratap Palace By Fateh Collection
Rampratap Palace By Fateh Collection0.3 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Padma
Rp727.027
Rp763.378 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. Zostel Udaipur - Hostel
Zostel Udaipur - HostelOld Town, 1.2 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Simranjeet Kaur
Rp641.283
Rp673.347 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. The Crescent Udaipur | Boutique Hotel Near Lake Pichola
The Crescent Udaipur | Boutique Hotel Near Lake PicholaMali Colony, 0.9 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
BABLI
Rp526.005
Rp552.305 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. Panna Vilas - A Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
Panna Vilas - A Lake Facing Boutique Hotel0.2 km from Rajiv Gandhi Park
Rishi
Rp594.247
Rp623.959 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Rajiv Gandhi Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Acacia Somgarh Udaipur | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Leela Palace Udaipur | 9.6 Exceptional 217 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Oberoi Udaivilas, Udaipur | 9.8 Exceptional 206 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lakend | 8.0 Very good 273 reviews | View |
Top Rajiv Gandhi Park Hotel Reviews
The Leela Palace Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
"There was a personal touch to the experience and the folk music in the background with real artist playing it brought in a very calm and peaceful stay overlooking Lake Pichola gave the most luxurious experience"
Taj Lake Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience, staff is really cordial and made the stay memorable. A must visit"
The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay"
The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Best Hotel to stay with best best behaviour of staff"
Taj Fateh Prakash Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Hands down the best hotel I have stayed at anywhere in the world, and I've travelled a decent bit. The hotel is amazing, like something out of a fairy tale. Every thing is exquisite. The hospitality is out of this world; lovely staff all around, who go out of their way to make everything as convenient as possible, with the lightest touch. Definitely coming back."
Acacia Somgarh Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was excellent and meals were good too."
Radisson Blu Udaipur Palace Resort & Spa
8/10 Good
"I had a wonderful stay at Radisson Blu Udaipur. The room was very clean, well-maintained, and comfortable, which made the experience even better. The staff were polite, helpful, and always ready to assist with a smile. Their warm hospitality made the stay feel pleasant and smooth. The breakfast was excellent with a good variety of fresh and tasty options. Overall, it was a very enjoyable stay, and I would happily recommend the resort to others."
Swaroop Vilas - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great Service and Hospitality"
Rampratap Palace By Fateh Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Location is the best in heart of city close to all attractions . Best part is lake side restaurant which is open late and had great menu, thoroughly enjoyed late night drinks.loved shopping in their shop. Good collection."
Other attractions near Rajiv Gandhi Park

Lake Swaroop Sagar
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lake Swaroop Sagar during your travels in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.

Lake Fateh Sagar
8.8/10 (158 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lake Fateh Sagar during your travels in Udaipur. Stroll along this family-friendly area's lakeside or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Photo by Poonam Gupta
Gangaur Ghat
8.2/10 (106 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you spend time at Gangaur Ghat. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Vikram Sirohi
Jagdish Temple
9.0/10 (97 reviews)
After visiting Jagdish Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Maharana Pratap Statue
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you take a trip to Maharana Pratap Statue. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Maharana Pratap Memorial
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you spend time at Maharana Pratap Memorial. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum during your travels in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Bada Mahal
You can learn about the history of Udaipur with a trip to Bada Mahal. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.




