
Search Hotels Near Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Ryogoku Kokugikan hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI0.8 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Marco
Rp1.392.424
Rp1.531.666 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 1.2 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Kevin
Rp2.273.323
Rp2.500.655 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.1 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Tiffany
Rp2.549.442
Rp2.804.387 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS1.1 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Viridiana
Rp2.607.276
Rp2.868.004 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Shefali
Rp2.367.184
Rp2.603.902 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.4 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Zoe
Rp3.574.604
Rp3.932.064 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 1.1 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Jonas
Rp2.562.129
Rp2.818.342 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.9 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Joshua
Rp1.485.293
Rp1.633.822 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 1.3 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Michael
Rp1.955.685
Rp2.151.253 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda1.3 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Fred
Rp2.062.906
Rp2.269.197 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.1 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Johnathan
Rp1.130.847
Rp1.368.325 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara1.3 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Katie
Rp3.702.142
Rp4.072.356 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station0.7 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Andre
Rp1.317.027
Rp1.448.730 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 1.2 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Connor
Rp1.856.615
Rp2.042.277 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge0.8 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Ayden
Rp1.753.470
Rp1.928.817 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. BON Tokyo Asakusa
BON Tokyo Asakusa1.4 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Jennifer
Rp2.217.725
Rp2.439.497 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel0.7 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Yumehito
Rp835.899
Rp919.489 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Minn Nihonbashi
Minn NihonbashiChuo, 1.2 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Renna-Lee
Rp2.339.336
Rp2.573.270 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. fav TOKYO RYOGOKU
fav TOKYO RYOGOKU0.5 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Brad
Rp2.784.923
Rp3.063.415 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. KOKO HOTEL Asakusa Komagata
KOKO HOTEL Asakusa Komagata1.3 km from Ryogoku Kokugikan
Robert
Rp1.604.941
Rp1.765.435 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ryogoku Kokugikan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Premium MONday ASAKUSA II | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 700 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS | 9.6 Exceptional 424 reviews | View |
Top Ryogoku Kokugikan Hotel Reviews
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with a breathtaking view of Sky Tree! This is the second time we stayed here, we love it!"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing!"
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"I like this APA Hotel location especially since it has a public bath on the 12th floor. Also it’s close to the Asakusa line and Ōedo Line. Also not too far from the Ginza line. If you’re traveling to and from Haneda Airport or Narita Airport it’s very convenient."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great choice! Top hotel with 10/10 location! Spotless clean and staff is very nice!"
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, accessible, and reasonable pricing. The capsules were bigger and cleaner than most other ones I've stayed at."
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. Located right next to train station. Breakfast buffet was good."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"This was our first time in Japan, and we had a wonderful time! It was so assuring when we got to the hotel and were greeted by the staff and we were able to communicate with them. The room was clean and of course different from any hotel in the US but great, nonetheless. The breakfast was delicious. You have to walk down the road and in a couple of minutes you are at the cafe where they serve you breakfast. Totally worth the walk. We will definitely book this hotel again on our next trip to Japan."
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained hotel, in an accessible area, with kind and welcoming staff"
MONday Apart ASAKUSABASHI AKIHABARA
8/10 Good
"Room was clean and spacious compared to other hotels in Japan. Having a washer/dryer in the room is a deal breaker. Staff helpful and easy to talk to despite communication barrier. Although train stations are walking distance, they are still a significant walk especially if you are travelling with older adults or children. Convenience stores are also not very close. If you prefer a quieter side of Tokyo, this accommodation is for you."
Other attractions near Ryogoku Kokugikan

Kyu Yasuda Garden
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
A historic hub of greenery adorned with floral displays, a large pond and stone lanterns, this spot lights up the sumo district.

Edo-Tokyo Museum
8.4/10 (254 reviews)
With a replica of a historic bridge and scale models of old towns, this museum provides an exceptional look at Japan between the 17th and 19th centuries.

The Japanese Sword Museum
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at The Japanese Sword Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

Theater X
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy the fun vibe and intimacy of a theater on the smaller side and study the refined and high-brow plays that grace its acclaimed stage.

Yokoamicho Park
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Yokoamicho Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.

Lucite Gallery
7.2/10 (14 reviews)
The former home of a geisha star is now a venue where you can see pottery and crafts on display in traditional tatami rooms and enjoy views of the Sumida River from the terrace bar.
Ryogoku Edo NOREN
Catch an event at Ryogoku Edo NOREN during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Ryogoku Firework Museum
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ryogoku Firework Museum in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




